» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

New atlas of the Bible

by Jan H. Negenman, Harold Henry Rowley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

New Atlas of the Bible

by Negenman, Jan H., And Rowley, Harold Henry

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 208 p. illus. (part col. ), facsims., maps (part col. ), plans. 36 cm. Translation of De bakermat van de Bijbel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

New Atlas of the Bible

by Negenman, Jan H. (Edited By Harold H Rowley)

price: $10.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780002155557 ISBN: 0002155559

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. VG/VG-, DJ has some edgewear and a few small tears, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Atlas of the Bible

by Negenman, Jan H.;

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co

Description: VERY GOOD. USED: -: Very Good: -: -: Dj in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Atlas of the Bible

by Negenman, Jan H.

price: $12.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in DJ. Brown Cloth. 4to. 1969, 208pp. Atlas with color and B&W photographs, and maps. Very Good+ in Good DJ. Book has only very minor edgewear (almost negliglible). DJ has some edge wear and minor 3 minor tears. Excellent Copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New atlas of the Bible

by Negenman, Jan H., and Rowley, Harold Henry

price: $18.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Text in English, Dutch. 208 p. illus. (part col. ), facsims., maps (part col. ), plans. 36 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plans, Facsimiles. Translation of De bakermat van de Bijbel., Small scuffs on bottom of dj, unmarked, unread, unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorna Truck, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Atlas of the Bible

by Negenman, Jan H.

price: $19.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Brown cloth Publisher: Doubleday & Co, Garden City Date Published: 1969

Description: VG/vg-Dj chipped with small closed tears and taped. Small folio, 208 pp. Gilt on brown cloth cover w/ embossed design; light wear. Tiny stains on top-edge. dj sunned. Some slight foxing on prelims; faint pastel stains on back pastdown. Illustrated with photos, maps, and drawings. Edited by Harold H. Rowley; Translated by Hubert Hoskins and Richard Beckley. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Atlas of the Bible

by Negenman, Jan H.

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Collins Sons & Co. Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Box-good, Sm tears, Bumped corner DJ, Box has old price and spotting, Chipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Atlas of the Bible

by Negenman, J.H. :

price: $26.85

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1969

Description: 208 pp., maps, illustrated. Hard cover, dust jacket (small closed tear on front cover). Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Atlas of the Bible

by Jan H. Negenman

price: $3.56

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1969-01-01

Description: Good. Tear on front cover, This hardcover book has been read, and shows medium wear., with medium wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Atlas of the Bible

by Jan H Negenman

price: $3.87

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1969

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Atlas of the Bible

by Rowley, Harold H

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & CO INC ISBN-13: 9781125664032 ISBN: 1125664037

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Atlas of the Bible

by Jan H Negenman

price: $9.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780002155557 ISBN: 0002155559

Description: Good. Clean Pages No Markings! Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Atlas of the Bible

by Negenman, Jan H.

price: $14.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1969. Collins. Book-VG, extremities slightly worn. Gilt titles on spine. Blind stamped motif on front board. 14x10.5. 208pp. Profuse b/w & colour photos, maps & illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

New Atlas of the Bible

by Negenman, Jan H.

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Later. Near fine in a good plus dustwrapper. Bumped spine ends, a few small light dirt stains on end pgs, dustwrapper shows tearing of panel edges (1/8-1in line Tears), scattered small brown stains on back panel, taping of Tear on bottom of front panel, clipped top corner of front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Atlas of the Bible

by Jan H. Negenman

price: $20.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. Minor dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Atlas of the Bible

by Negenman, Jan H (Edited By Harold H Rowley)

price: $25.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1969

Description: Hardback, folio, tan cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in torn dust wrapper, illustrated throughout in b&w & colour, 208pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

New Atlas of the Bible

by Negenman, Jan H (Edited By Harold H Rowley)

price: $26.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1969

Description: Hardback, folio, tan cloth lettered gilt to spine, neat signature to front free endpaper, very good in a chipped dust wrapper, illustrated throughout in b&w & colour, 208pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

New Atlas of the Bible

by Negenman, Jan H

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Brown Cloth Publisher: Doubleday and Company Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in 208 jacket. Brown Cloth; Folio; Date of Publication: '1969'; City of Publication: 'Garden City, NY'; Subject: 'Bible Geography-Oversized' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

New Atlas of the Bible. Edited By Harold H. Rowley. Translated By Hubert Hoskins & Richard Beckley

by Negenman, Jan H.

price: $23.52

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Brown cloth with embossed tablet design to front cover & gilt lettering to spine, foreword by ed., illus throughout with half-tone photographs & some colour, many specially taken, afterword by Lucas Grollenberg, author of the original Atlas of the Bible, index, some sl soil to cover, otherwise no signs of use, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kewbooks, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

New Atlas of the Bible. Edited By Harold H. Rowley

by Negenman Jan H

price: $29.94

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Collins Sons & Co. 1st English edn 1969

Description: 208p 53 colour and 104 b/w photos, 34 maps, 16 drawings and diagrams, and 7 townplans 10.5?x 14? hardback VG+/VG+/VG dustwrapper and slip-case: an exceptional copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

New Atlas of the Bible. Ed. Rowley. 1969

by Negenman, Jan H.,

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.