Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780880010306ISBN:0880010304
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Ecco Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780880010306ISBN:0880010304
Description: Good in good dust jacket. nice tight text; would be VG cond. except ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; Stated 1st edition; read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ecco Press, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780880010856ISBN:0880010851
Description: Very Good. 0880010851. A clean, tight copy. A few surface creases to spine, and edges of wrappers lightly rubbed.; American Poetry Series; 1.2 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 309 pages. read more
Description: Very Good. G. Stated First Edition. No spine crease. Light bumping and rubbing. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. No ownership sig. Winner of an Award in Literature from the American Academy and Institute of Arts and Letters, 1985. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more
Description: Very good. SOFTCOVER. Excellent Condition copy. Slight stain on edge. No names, writing, inscriptions, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, stamps, tears, creases, etc. Not remaindered. Slight cover wear. read more
Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Book as new; no remainder mark; no dj priceclip. 1st ed. 1983. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780880010306ISBN:0880010304
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition, tight and clean, light wear to dust jacket. Prev. owner's name inside. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards
Publisher: Ecco Press,, New York, New York:
Date Published: 1983.
ISBN-13:9780880010306ISBN:0880010304
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 309 pages. A very good, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white, with light foxing to the top fore-edge. In a very good, slightly edge worn dust jacket with rippling from the bottom edge due to moisture (does not show on the book). read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Ecco Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780880010306ISBN:0880010304
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0880010304 8vo, unclipped dustwrapper-looks unread, Dustwrapper unclipped and in a fresh mylar sleeve. very light spotting along the top outer edges o/w new. 309p. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.