» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

New and Collected Poems

by Ishmael Reed

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

New and Collected Poems

by Ishmael Reed

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689120039 ISBN: 0689120036

Description: Good in Good jacket. 223-Y: Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New and Collected Poems

by Ishmael Reed

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689120039 ISBN: 0689120036

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New and Collected Poems

by Ishmael Reed

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689120046 ISBN: 0689120044

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New and Collected Poems

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689120046 ISBN: 0689120044

Description: Very Good. Minor shelfwear-a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore LLC, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New and Collected Poems

by Ishmael Reed

price: $2.32

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780689120046 ISBN: 0689120044

Description: Good. Good reading, study and research softback book with creasing in the front cover, clean inside no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New and Collected Poems

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $2.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780689120046 ISBN: 0689120044

Description: Very good condition. Book, 233 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New and Collected Poems

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $9.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689120046 ISBN: 0689120044

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New and Collected Poems

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $18.33

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ARC Binding: wraps Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689120039 ISBN: 0689120036

Description: 212pp, fine. Advance Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New and Collected Poems

by Ishmael Reed

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689120046 ISBN: 0689120044

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New and Collected Poems

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 12/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780689120039 ISBN: 0689120036

Description: Good. 0689120036 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 10, 657. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New & Collected Poems

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780689120046 ISBN: 0689120044

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New & Collected Poems

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780689120046 ISBN: 0689120044

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New and Collected Poems

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $19.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689120039 ISBN: 0689120036

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Small price sticker inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New and Collected Poems

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689120039 ISBN: 0689120036

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+/Near Fine jacket. Stated first printing of first edition. Bound in original hardcover binding--green cloth spine lettered in gold, dark orange paper-backed boards, front cover with author's name blindstamped below top edge. Contents clean, binding sturdy and tight. Pale yellow dust jacdket lettered in dark blue and brown with Anthony Russo jacket illustration inset on front panel and black-and-white photograph of Ishmael Reed inset on back panel. Front endflap is not ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HeightsBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New and Collected Poems

by Reed, Ishmael

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689120039 ISBN: 0689120036

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 233 pp. First Edition. First printing with the full numberline present on the copyright page. The text is clean and unmarked. The jacket is complete and not price clipped with a touch of fading along the spine. The jacket is now wrapped in a Brodart protective sleeve, and it displays well. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfgang Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.