» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture

by James Trulove (Editor), Il Kim (Editor)

About this title: This reference provides a selection of case studies of cottages built in America in the last 15 years.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture) used book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture)

by James Trulove; Il Kim

price: $6.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture) used book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture)

by James Trulove, Il Kim

price: $6.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture) used book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture)

by James Trulove, Il Kim

price: $7.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture) used book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture)

by Trulove, James; Kim, Il

price: $10.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: Fine. 0823031691 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black dot on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture used book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture

by Trulove, James Grayson; Il Kim

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line: 5 6 7 8 9 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: Very Good. 227 Pages. Measures: 11-3/4" x 11-3/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes over 400 lavish color photographs and B&W plans and drawings on all-glossy pages, Foreword, and Index. Handsome, oversized, coffee-table type book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture used book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture

by Trulove, James Grayson And Il Kim (Editors)

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications/ Whitney Library of Design, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: 4to. First printing. With slight edgewear; book is in fine condition, crisp and clean. With over 400 photographs, as well as black and white plans and drawings. A heavy volume; No priority or air except by special arrangement. 226 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture used book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: Near Fine. NF. Softcover, pictorial stiff wraps, French flaps, 226 pp, color illustrations, light edgewear, else a crisp, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture) new book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture)

price: $36.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture) used book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture)

by James Trulove, Il Kim

price: $41.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: Very Good. 12 x 11.7 x 1 softcover; clean text; no marks; some corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture new book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture

by Trulove, James (Editor), and Kim, Il (Editor)

price: $55.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. New American. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture) used book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture)

by Trulove, James; Kim, Il

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: Good. 0823031691 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture used book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture

by Trulove, James G

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture used book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture

by Kim, Il; Trulove, James

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WHitney Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ((AA4) Oversized Trade Softcover Very good condition; pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture used book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture

by Trulove, James Grayson And Il Kim; Eds

price: $19.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: VG Only. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Bound in self-wraps with a bit of wrinkling to binding and pages. Color photos; black & white floor-plans; 228pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture): Innovations in Small Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture) used book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture): Innovations in Small Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture)

price: $19.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitney Library of Design Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: Used-Like New. Unused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture new book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture

by Trulove, James G

price: $19.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture new book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture

by Trulove, James G

price: $25.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture new book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture

by Trulove, James G

price: $25.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture) new book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture)

by James Trulove; Il Kim

price: $26.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: New in NEW jacket. As pictured and described, factory wrapped. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture) new book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture)

by James Trulove; Il Kim

price: $27.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture) used book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture (New American Architecture)

by James Trulove; Il Kim

price: $27.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture used book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture

by Trulove, James G

price: $30.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture new book

The New American Cottage: Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture

by Kim, Il, Trulove, James

price: $33.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New American Cottage new book

The New American Cottage

by Trulove, James

price: $34.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: BRAND NEW. 0823031691. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New American Cottage, Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture used book

The New American Cottage, Innovations in Small-Scale Residential Architecture

by Trulove, James Grayson And Kim, Il, Editors

price: $35.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST ED. Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: WHITNEY LIB. /WATSON GUPTILL, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780823031696 ISBN: 0823031691

Description: COLOR PHOTOS, DRAWINGS. NEAR FINE OVERSIZE SQUARE TRADE PB. TIGHT AND CLEAN BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Grego, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 16, 2008
By Lori, The United States

"of all the books we read when building our house, i think this was my favorite."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.