» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Assertive Woman

by Stanley Phelps

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Assertive Woman

by Phelps, Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 177 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Phelps, Stanley

price: $6.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Impact Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Phelps, Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 177 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Stanlee Phelps

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IMPACT Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Phelps, Stanlee; Austin, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Impact, Columbus, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Phelps, Stanlee; Austin, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Impact, Columbus, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Stanlee Phelps & Nancy Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers, San Luis Obispo, Ca. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Good. G trade paperback, shelf wear to cover edges, corners bumped, page edges starting to yellow, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman: Nancy Austin, Stanlee Phelps (Binding Unknown, 1975)

by Stanlee Phelps; Nancy Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Inc., U. S Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Fair. Cover has some general wear and age discoloration. Name written on first page. A little underlining in a few places, but I don't see any writing in the exercise sections. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Phelps, Stanlee; Austin, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Impact Publishers Inc., U.S. ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Very Good. 0915166216 Great Condition Large soft cover book! Clean pages, no writing in book, No creases to spine, price tag sticker on front cover, A GREAT Book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Austin, Nancy; Phelps, Stanlee

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Impact, San Luis Obispo, Ca 93406 Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Good. Wear to edges of soft cover. Rub marks to front cover at edges. Clean text no marks. 5th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Phelps, Stanlee; Austin, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Impact, Columbus, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman: Nancy Austin, Stanlee Phelps (Binding Unknown, 1975)

by Nancy Austin, Stanlee Phelps

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Publishers Inc., U.S. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. VERY GOOD CONDITION, Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 177 p. Audience: General/trade. Product Description-Do you want to restore balance in your life? Say no and draw the line with confidence? Make the right choices? Face up to challenges and changes with courage? With the new edition of THE ASSERTIVE WOMAN, now you can. This classic bestseller, revised and updated, is an original and lively self-help resource, packed with tested exercises, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Stanlee Phelps; Nancy Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Inc., U. S Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Very Good. Carefully read, tight copy. Owner's stamps on fly-page and inside front cover. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Phelps, Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear on book. small stain on top edge of book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 177 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Stanlee Phelps, Nancy Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Inc., U. S Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First edition--Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Phelps, Stanlee; Austin, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Phelps, Stanlee; Austin, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Impact Publishers Inc., U.S. ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Good. 0915166216 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Stanlee Phelps; Nancy Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Inc., U. S Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Stanlee Phelps; Nancy Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Inc., U. S Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Reading copy. Ex-library copy from library of a church worker. Unmarked text pages. Reading copy at the cheapest price available! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Phelps, Stanlee; Austin, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Soft Cover Type: USED 177 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Stanlee Phelps

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: IMPACT Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Nancy Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Publishers Inc., U. S Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Nancy Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Publishers Inc., U. S Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Stanlee Phelps, Nancy Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Publishers Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assertive Woman

by Phelps, Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780915166213 ISBN: 0915166216

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 177 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.