» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Neuropharmacology of Serotonin Vol 600

by Whitaker-Azmitia, Patricia M., And Peroutka

price: $2.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780897666091 ISBN: 0897666097

Description: Good. ix, 718 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Result of a conference held in New York City, July 10-13, 1989. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Neuropharmacology of Serotonin (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)

by Patricia M. Whitaker-Azmitia

price: $2.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897666091 ISBN: 0897666097

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Neuropharmacology of Serotonin (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)

by Patricia M. Whitaker-Azmitia

price: $2.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780897666091 ISBN: 0897666097

Description: Good. Former library book with minimal wear-Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Neuropharmacology of Serotonin

by Patricia M. Whitaker-Azmitia; Stephen J. Peroutka

price: $7.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780897666107 ISBN: 0897666100

Description: Very Good. Bumped corners; corner crease; no marks on text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 86 Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Neuropharmacology of Serotonin

by Patricia M. Whitaker-Azmitia; Stephen J. Peroutka

price: $7.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780897666107 ISBN: 0897666100

Description: Good. Ships with US tracking number. Good, a few margin notes to text, some reading wear to cover/edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weird Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Neuropharmacology of Serotonin

by Whitaker-Azmitia, Patricia M. & Peroutka, Stephen J.

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780897666107 ISBN: 0897666100

Description: VG. Minor edge wear. Previous owner's name marked out on front end paper. Pages clean, binding solid.; Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Vol. 600; 718 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Neuropharmacology of Serotonin

by Whitaker-Azmitia, Patricia M.

price: $14.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897666107 ISBN: 0897666100

Description: Fine. Paperback, ALL pages clean and tight. NO writing. From PRIVATE COLLECTOR. appears to be unread. Heavy book requires extra shipping to Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Neuropharmacology of Serotonin

by Whitaker-Azmitia, Patricia M. & Peroutka, Stephen J.

price: $19.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780897666107 ISBN: 0897666100

Description: VG. Minor edge wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; Annuals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Vol. 600; 718 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Neuropharmacology of Serotonin

by Whitaker-Azmitia, Patricia

price: $21.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780897666107 ISBN: 0897666100

Description: VG+, softcover. ISBN 0897666100. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Neuropharmacology of Serotonin (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Vol. #600)

by Whitaker-Azmitia, Patricia M & Peroutka, Stephen J. (Eds. )

price: $38.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780897666107 ISBN: 0897666100

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Minor edgewear, contents NEW. 715pp. 0897666100. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Neuropharmacology of Serotonin (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences

price: $65.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780897666091 ISBN: 0897666097

Description: New. Brand new. Other volumes are also available. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Neuropharmacology of Serotonin

by Patricia M. Whitaker-Azmitia; Stephen J. Peroutka

price: $8.49

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780897666107 ISBN: 0897666100

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers and along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Neuropharmacology of Serotonin

by Whitaker-Azmitia, Patricia M. And Stephen J. Peroutka, Eds

price: $37.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780897666107 ISBN: 0897666100

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. 715 pp. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences Volume 600. Collection of works resulting from a meeting in 1989 and focusing on a variety of topics central to understanding the neuropharmacology of serotonin: receptor pharmacology, expression of function, serotonin in development and aging, clinical issues and studies on MDMA. Light bumps to top and bottom edges of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Neuropharmacology of Serotonin (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)

by Whitaker-Azmitia, Patricia M.

price: $38.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences ISBN-13: 9780897666091 ISBN: 0897666097

Description: Good. 0897666097 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Neuropharmacology of serotonin

by Whitaker-Azmitia, Patricia M., and Peroutka, Stephen J., and New York Academy of Sciences

price: $147.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780897666091 ISBN: 0897666097

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. ix, 718 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. Result of a conference held in New York City, July 10-13, 1989. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Neuropharmacology of serotonin

by Whitaker-Azmitia, Patricia M., and Peroutka, Stephen J., and New York Academy of Sciences

price: $149.94

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780897666091 ISBN: 0897666097

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. ix, 718 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. Result of a conference held in New York City, July 10-13, 1989. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Neuropharmacology of serotonin

by Whitaker-Azmitia, Patricia M., and Peroutka, Stephen J., and New York Academy of Sciences

price: $149.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780897666091 ISBN: 0897666097

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. ix, 718 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. Result of a conference held in New York City, July 10-13, 1989. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.