|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A one-of-its-kind, high-cuisine cookbook that reproduces authentic recipes for many of the fine dishes mentioned in Stout's Nero Wolfe mysteries. Spiced with quotes from memorable Nero Wolfe whodunits and photos that recall New York in the 1930s, '40s, and '50s.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Nero Wolfe Cookbook
(46 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook
by
Rex Stout; Editor-Viking Press
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1973-08-08
ISBN-13: 9780670505999
ISBN: 0670505994
Description: Good. Books are vg some wear on djLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook
by
Stout, Rex
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780670505999
ISBN: 0670505994
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0670505994. Green cloth hardcovers little bumped at foot of spine, few small light spots, else clean and sharp. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight.; 8vo. read more
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook
by
Stout, Rex
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780739420225
ISBN: 0739420224
Description: Fine 1973 Hardback with d/j, like new. 227 pages. Fast shipping. recipes from nero wolf books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AJUSEDBOOKS,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook
by
Stout, Rex
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Cumberland House
ISBN-13: 9781888952247
ISBN: 1888952245
Description: EX-LIBRARY; Nr Fine, no Dj issued. Usual ex-library markings, but exceptionally clean and tight, barely read. This reprint softcover contains not only all the recipes and passages from which they were taken, but vintage b/w photos of the portly detective's " gumshoe" New York. read more
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook
by
Rex Stout
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780670505999
ISBN: 0670505994
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-Library: Text clean; Binding tight Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook [ Cook Book ]
by
Stout, Rex; Editors Of The Viking Press
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Cloth Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780670505999
ISBN: 0670505994
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Fourth printing red cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Interior is crisp, clean and unmarked copy. Boards, binding tight, clean, corners slightly rubbed. Dust jacket has vertical crease to front flap, retains original $7.95 price, slight rubbing to extremes. New mylar cover. 203pp., index, 225 recipes, interspersed with Stout's culinary philosphy and quotes from many of the Nero Wolfe mysteries. read more
|
|
Nero Wolfe Cookbook
by
Stout, Rex
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Cumberland House
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781888952247
ISBN: 1888952245
Description: Very Good. Large, heavy corner crease on front cover. Corners slightly turned up. No spine creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Red Planet Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780739420225
ISBN: 0739420224
Description: Very Good. Unmarked, crisp pages. Strong, tight binding. Dust jacket is bright, glossy with mild shelfwear. All items packaged promptly with care. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gorge Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook
by
Stout, Rex
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Bookplate. Red lettering on jacket spine is faded to gray. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Novel Ideas,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nero Wolfe Cookbook
by
Stout, Rex & The Editors Of The Viking Press
Binding: 3 RING BINDER7 GREY
Publisher: VIKING PRESS, NY
Date Published: 1973
Description: GOOD. 7 3/4 X 10. Some of pages are cut by someone at the top ring hole, looks like something may have chewed the corner of bottom of last couple of pages, covers rubbed _PAB_ read more
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook [ Cook Book ]
by
Stout, Rex; Editors Of The Viking Press
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780670505999
ISBN: 0670505994
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First printing green cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Slight fading at edges of lime green endpapers. Prior owner's has inked a small note in microscopic print in the margin of the introductory "Personal" page with regards to honey, a few pencilled tick marks next to the list of Stout titles read. Otherwise, interior is crisp, clean copy. Boards, binding tight, clean. Dust jacket has two one inch closed tears to top of rear panel, retains ... read more
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook
by
Rex Stout
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing
Date Published: 1996-10
ISBN-13: 9781888952247
ISBN: 1888952245
Description: NEW in None jacket. The Nero Wolfe Cookbook-Trade Paperback-NEW-pages crisp, clean and unmarked-binding tight and solid-spine uncreased-nice copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
OldBookandCoin,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook
by
Stout, Rex
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781888952247
ISBN: 1888952245
Description: Very good. Very Good. 1996 paperback//Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, mild wear. read more
|
|
Nero Wolfe Cookbook, the
by
Stout, Rex
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, United States
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140057546
ISBN: 0140057544
Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. This book is presented by Rex Stout and the editors of The Viking Press. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook [Paperback]
by
Stout, Rex
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781888952247
ISBN: 1888952245
Description: New/Unread trade paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dead End Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook
by
Rex Stout
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670505999
ISBN: 0670505994
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook
by
Rex Stout
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing
Date Published: 1996-10
ISBN-13: 9781888952247
ISBN: 1888952245
Description: Good. Paperback book with minor wear to the edges and the corners of the cover. Light liquid stain to the bottom edges of the pages. There is no writing in the text and the spine remains uncreased. When you purchase from this seller you support our family home business. Thank you for looking. read more
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook
by
Rex Stout
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780670505999
ISBN: 0670505994
Description: Good. Ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rivalbooks,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook
by
Stout, Rex, and Viking Press, and Cumberland House Publishing (Introduction by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781888952247
ISBN: 1888952245
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text is unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 227 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Josefina Arcas,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780739420225
ISBN: 0739420224
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nero Wolfe Cookbook
by
Stout, Rex
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Viking Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140057546
ISBN: 0140057544
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook: 2
by
Rex Stout
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140057546
ISBN: 0140057544
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook
by
Stout Rex
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Cumberland House, Nashville
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780739420225
ISBN: 0739420224
Description: b&w photo illus. Very Good/Very Good. 227, Black w/ cream title at spine. Light shelfwear to book and d.j. read more
|
|
Nero Wolfe Cook Book (Cookbook)
by
Stout, Rex
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780670505999
ISBN: 0670505994
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is clean and tight. There is no price on jacket and has mark on back green cover. Gilt on cover is still bright. Tiny soiled spot on top edge. Dust jacket has a little shelf wear with several teeny tiny tears. Has more than 225 original recipes from the Editors of Viking with commentary by Stout. Recipes are items that Fritz did or could have made for Wolfe and Archie. read more
|
|
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook
by
Rex Stout
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140057546
ISBN: 0140057544
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
< | | |