» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The assassination chain

by Sybil Leek, Bert Randolph Sugar

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Assassination Chain

by Leek, Sybil, And Sugar, Bert Randolph

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498019821 ISBN: 0498019829

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. viii, 342 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain

by Sybil Leek, Bert R Sugar

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498019821 ISBN: 0498019829

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dj small tears along edges. Hard board corners bumped. 341 pp with photo inserts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain

by Sybil Leek

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498019821 ISBN: 0498019829

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain

by Sybil Leek

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498019821 ISBN: 0498019829

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain

by Sybil Leek

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780498019821 ISBN: 0498019829

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain

by Sybil Leek

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498019821 ISBN: 0498019829

Description: Very Good. Good. Jacket has small tear on f. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain (Corwin Paperback)

by Sybil Leek

price: $2.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780523401492 ISBN: 0523401493

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain (Corwin Paperback)

by Sybil Leek

price: $2.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780523401492 ISBN: 0523401493

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The assassination chain

by Leek, Sybil, and Sugar, Bert Randolph

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Corwin Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498019821 ISBN: 0498019829

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. Owner's name present, underlining in text. Small tear on back cover. viii, 342 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain

by Leek, Sybil And Bert R. Sugar

price: $3.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Corwin, Pinnacle Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. Foreword by Jack Anderson. Who Assassinated RFK? Martin Luther King? Who shot George Wallace? read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain (Corwin Paperback)

by Leek, Sybil

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780523401492 ISBN: 0523401493

Description: Good. Publisher: Pinnacle BooksDate of Publication: 1977Binding: PaperbackEdition: Possible First PaperbackCondition: Clean, unmarked, age toned pages. Cover shows rubbing, chipping and edge wear. Foreword by Jack Anderson. Authors "concoct a more plausible theory than did the Warren Commission. "-Boston Herald American. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blest Books, Etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain

by Leek, Sybil / Sugar, Bert R.

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corwin Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780523401492 ISBN: 0523401493

Description: Very Good-; Average wear, creasing, from age and use. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain

by Leek, Sybil & Sugar, Bert R.

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books Date Published: 1st printing? , 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498019821 ISBN: 0498019829

Description: Very good/Fair hard cover. 8vo, boards, 341pp, illus. edgewear, tears, foxing, scrapes, chips, scratches, overlay peeling, yellowing, smudges, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. tanning end pages, light yellowing edges, clean, tight, text. occult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain

by Leek, Sybil And Bert R. Sugar

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498019821 ISBN: 0498019829

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Clean red boards with gold lettering on spine. Very little wear. Binding is tight & square, pages are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. 342 pgs. Clean dustjacket has not been price clipped, is unchipped, with minor edgewear. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. A book that goes into the whats, the whys, the wheres of the assassinations of President John F. Kennedy and those that followed. 8vo. Crime. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Scrolls Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain Including the Assassination Who's Who

by Leek, Sybil/Sugar, Bert R.

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498019821 ISBN: 0498019829

Description: VG/Good, 1.5"x2" triangular piece missing from rear of dust jacket. viii, 342 p., photos, roster, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain

by Leek, Sybil And Burt Sugar

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Hardback. Second Printing. VG to Near Fine in VG to Near Fine Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain

by Leek, Sybil And Bert R. Sugar

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Corwin Books, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498019821 ISBN: 0498019829

Description: VG/VG. 0498019829 Owner's name in book. foreword by jack anderson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain

by Leek, Syil & Sugar, Bert R. (Jack Anderson, Foreword)

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: B/W Photos. Near Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 342pgs 1/2" DJ tear head of spine, o.w. clean, tight, bright. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assassination Chain

by Leek, Sybil And Sugar, Bert R.

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498019821 ISBN: 0498019829

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0498019829. Black and white photographs. Second printing. Near fine in a near fine (light age toning about the edges) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain / By Sybil Leek and Bert R. Sugar; Foreword By Jack Anderson

by Sybil & Sugar, Bert Randolph (Joint Authors) Leek

price: $16.48

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Corwin Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Good in Good jacket. 148w-add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assassination Chain: Including the Assassination Who's Who

by Leek, Sybil And Sugar, Bert R. /Anderson, Jack (Foreword)

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498019821 ISBN: 0498019829

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 342 pp. Original red cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Faint sunning to edges. Previous owner's name on front blank endpaper. DJ lightly soiled. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assasination Chain

by Leek, Sybil

price: $17.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498019821 ISBN: 0498019829

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Red Hardcover w/gilt lettering. Slight color fading on bottom edge. Minor scuffs to bottom corners. Clean, unmarked text and pages. 8 pages of photos. Jacket with scuffs to corners, and edgewear. Small chunk out of top spine of jacket. Gloss protector seal (not mylar) on jacket starting to bubble, crack. 342 pp. Detailed accounts and pictures of famous assasinations. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain

by Leek, Syil & Sugar, Bert R. (Jack Anderson, Foreword)

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: B/W Photos. VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 342pgs 3/4" DJ tear foot of spine, a faded spot on book cover there also, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain

by Leek, Sybil And Sugar, Bert R.

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books, N.Y. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780498019821 ISBN: 0498019829

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red boards, d.j. has light wear on edges. If you have ever doubted any of the findings of the Warren Commission, or believed there was more to the heinous acts than were reported, or even if you just remember where you were when you heard the tragic news on November 22, 1963, you will never forget the Assassination Chain. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assassination Chain

by Leek, Sybil, And Sugar, Bert R.

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corwin Books, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: fair, fair. 341, illus., appendix, discoloration ins hinges, ink notes p. v, binding cracked p. 152 & 1 page photos loose, DJ soiled & worn. Large tear rear DJ, large piece missing rear DJ and top of DJ spine, small tears and chips to DJ edges. The authors link the assassinations of John F. Kennedy, Robert F. Kennedy, Martin Luther King, and the attempted assassination of George Wallace. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.