|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The first novel by the Pulizer Prize-winning author of A Confederacy Of Dunces. David is a young boy growing up in a small Southern town in the 1940s. From his porch, David can see the whole valley, including the neon Bible that lights up the sky, emblem of the God-fearing folk who snub his family because Poppa can't afford the church dues.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Neon bible
(97 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
John Kennedy Toole
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light hint of page tanning from age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neon Bible
by
John Kennedy Toole
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
John Kennedy Toole
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994-01-12
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Titlequest,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Very Good. 0802132073 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, usa
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Classic book by the author of A Confederacy of Dunces! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leland C. Warren,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Very Good. 0802132073 Clean and unmarked. Gift inscription ffep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Very Good. 0802132073 Near Like New; bright and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780802111081
ISBN: 0802111084
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardback 5 1/2" x 8 1/4"
Publisher: Grove, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780802111081
ISBN: 0802111084
Description: VG, corners/spine ends sl worn, faint 2" smudge on back board. DJ VG-162pp. DJ spine ends and corners worn a little, rubbed some, 1/2" tear front bottom corner. ISBN 0-8021-1108-4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fireside Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
John Kennedy Toole
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994-01-12
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposia,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is fine but for remainder dot on bottom edge of block. Scan available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Woodshed Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
John Kennedy Toole
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
Description: Vg-in Vg-jacket. 8vo. The pages are soiled. The Dj is soiled and bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Pr
ISBN-13: 9780802111081
ISBN: 0802111084
Description: Very Good. 0802111084 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN-13: 9780802111081
ISBN: 0802111084
Description: Hard Cover. VG: rear board slightly Bent/VG: stain on Front Cover. First. Remainder. read more
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
John Kennedy Toole
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Pr
Date Published: 1989-05
ISBN-13: 9780802111081
ISBN: 0802111084
Description: Very Good. 1989 Grove Press. First Edition. Hardcover, 161 pages. See my customer image cover scan. Remainder stamp on bottom of outer pages. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ is in very good condition with very light wear/tear. Boards are in very good condition, very light spine/corner bumping. Overall a very good copy. read more
|
|
Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Press, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780802111081
ISBN: 0802111084
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0802111084. Introduction by W. Kenneth Holditch. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in an about fine (light crease to rear flap) dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: New. 0802132073 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: New. 0802132073 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: New. 0802132073 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. New read more
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
John Kennedy Toole
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780802111081
ISBN: 0802111084
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, partial blue cloth, DJ, 162 pp, faint shelfwear, else a very nice, crisp and clean copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |