New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Bill Bryson

About this title: From Scandinavia to Turkey, Bryson retraces his youthful, solo backpacking expedition that eventually landed him in England for 20 years. His experience lends wit to this slightly ethnocentric tour of greater Europe.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Neither Here Nor There

by Bill Bryson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552998062 ISBN: 0552998060

Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Neither Here Nor There

by Bill Bryson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Swan ISBN-13: 9780552998062 ISBN: 0552998060

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe used book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Bryson, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780380713806 ISBN: 0380713802

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0380713802 book is in good used condition, edges worn, nicks and scuffs, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe used audio book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Bryson, Bill (Read by)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Voices Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780553525762 ISBN: 055352576X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-Library book-on-tape with stickers and stampings. Clamshell has some typical wear. 4 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Neither Here Nor There

by Bill Bryson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Swan ISBN-13: 9780552998062 ISBN: 0552998060

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Neither here nor there: travels in Europe

by Bryson, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Black Swan, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780552998062 ISBN: 0552998060

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight and unmarked, some cover wear, slanted spine. 303p.; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Secker & Warburg, 1991. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe used book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Bryson, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380713806 ISBN: 0380713802

Description: Fair. 0380713802 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Neither Here Nor There

by Bill Bryson

price: $2.25

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Swan Date Published: 1998-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780552998062 ISBN: 0552998060

Description: Good. Good softcover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear & creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe used audio book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Reader-Bill Bryson

price: $2.30

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Voices Date Published: 1999-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780553525762 ISBN: 055352576X

Description: Good. Ex Library...Box is Plastic case that has library stickers and original cover cut to fit... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnsjungle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Bryson, Bill

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Black Swan, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780552998062 ISBN: 0552998060

Description: Good. 0552998060 Edgewear, other minor flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RHelton Twilight Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe used book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Bill Bryson

price: $2.69

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380713806 ISBN: 0380713802

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe used book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Bill Bryson

price: $2.69

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380713806 ISBN: 0380713802

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe used book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Bryson, Bill

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780380713806 ISBN: 0380713802

Description: Good. 8vo. 254pp. Minor edge wear to cover. Pages are clean, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinal Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe used book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Bryson, Bill

price: $5.96

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780380713806 ISBN: 0380713802

Description: Fine. 0380713802 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe used book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Bryson, Bill

price: $6.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Avon Books/Bard, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380713806 ISBN: 0380713802

Description: Very Good in Very Good Card Covers jacket. Trade Paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Morningside Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe new book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Bryson, Bill

price: $6.19

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 3/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780380713806 ISBN: 0380713802

Description: New. 0380713802 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe used book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Bryson, Bill

price: $6.19

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 3/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780380713806 ISBN: 0380713802

Description: Fine. 0380713802 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. Minor Shelf Were on Cover. The book has bumped corners. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe used book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Bryson, Bill

price: $6.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780380713806 ISBN: 0380713802

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe used book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Bryson, Bill

price: $6.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 14TH PRINTING Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: AVON BOOKS, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780380713806 ISBN: 0380713802

Description: Good. 1993 14TH PRINTING/GOOD SOFTCOVER/BACK COVER AND OUTSIDE PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe used book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Bryson, Bill

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780380713806 ISBN: 0380713802

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean-Index-254 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Bryson, Bill

price: $7.41

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st ptg. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688103118 ISBN: 0688103111

Description: Good in good dust jacket. EXACT DESCRIPTION: Hardcover, w/jacket, ex-lib, w/usual marks, d/j in 'mylar', but--NO stains, tears, non-lib writing, in tight & bright book. 1st ptg. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 254 pp. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe used audio book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Narrator-Bill Bryson

price: $7.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: RH Audio Voices Date Published: 1999-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780553525762 ISBN: 055352576X

Description: Very Good. RH Audio (1999. ) Fresh and neat box set. New and unmarked original case with four lovely tapes. Ships FIRST class. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Sages Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe used book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Bryson, Bill

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380713806 ISBN: 0380713802

Description: Fine. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear w/ vertical crease on spine. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe

by Bryson, Bill

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: Mar-93 ISBN-13: 9783807138022 ISBN: 3807138021

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. minor cover wear. tex5b. Unknown printing. 254 p.; 0.79" x 8.02" x 5.25". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Neither Here Nor There used book

Neither Here Nor There

by Bryson, Bill