|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Bill Bryson
About this title: From Scandinavia to Turkey, Bryson retraces his youthful, solo backpacking expedition that eventually landed him in England for 20 years. His experience lends wit to this slightly ethnocentric tour of greater Europe.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
(141 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Neither Here Nor There
by
Bill Bryson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780552998062
ISBN: 0552998060
Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Neither Here Nor There
by
Bill Bryson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Swan
ISBN-13: 9780552998062
ISBN: 0552998060
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380713806
ISBN: 0380713802
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0380713802 book is in good used condition, edges worn, nicks and scuffs, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Bryson, Bill (Read by)
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Random House Audio Voices
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780553525762
ISBN: 055352576X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-Library book-on-tape with stickers and stampings. Clamshell has some typical wear. 4 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neither Here Nor There
by
Bill Bryson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Swan
ISBN-13: 9780552998062
ISBN: 0552998060
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neither here nor there: travels in Europe
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Black Swan, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780552998062
ISBN: 0552998060
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight and unmarked, some cover wear, slanted spine. 303p.; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Secker & Warburg, 1991. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the book end,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380713806
ISBN: 0380713802
Description: Fair. 0380713802 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Neither Here Nor There
by
Bill Bryson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Black Swan
Date Published: 1998-04-02
ISBN-13: 9780552998062
ISBN: 0552998060
Description: Good. Good softcover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear & creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Reader-Bill Bryson
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Random House Audio Voices
Date Published: 1999-03-02
ISBN-13: 9780553525762
ISBN: 055352576X
Description: Good. Ex Library...Box is Plastic case that has library stickers and original cover cut to fit... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnsjungle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Black Swan, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780552998062
ISBN: 0552998060
Description: Good. 0552998060 Edgewear, other minor flaws. read more
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Bill Bryson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380713806
ISBN: 0380713802
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Bill Bryson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380713806
ISBN: 0380713802
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380713806
ISBN: 0380713802
Description: Good. 8vo. 254pp. Minor edge wear to cover. Pages are clean, binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cardinal Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780380713806
ISBN: 0380713802
Description: Fine. 0380713802 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Avon Books/Bard, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380713806
ISBN: 0380713802
Description: Very Good in Very Good Card Covers jacket. Trade Paper. read more
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 3/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780380713806
ISBN: 0380713802
Description: New. 0380713802 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 3/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780380713806
ISBN: 0380713802
Description: Fine. 0380713802 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. Minor Shelf Were on Cover. The book has bumped corners. Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380713806
ISBN: 0380713802
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Bryson, Bill
Edition: 14TH PRINTING
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: AVON BOOKS, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380713806
ISBN: 0380713802
Description: Good. 1993 14TH PRINTING/GOOD SOFTCOVER/BACK COVER AND OUTSIDE PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ARTIOS BOOKS,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380713806
ISBN: 0380713802
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean-Index-254 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Bryson, Bill
Edition: First edition. 1st ptg.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780688103118
ISBN: 0688103111
Description: Good in good dust jacket. EXACT DESCRIPTION: Hardcover, w/jacket, ex-lib, w/usual marks, d/j in 'mylar', but--NO stains, tears, non-lib writing, in tight & bright book. 1st ptg. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 254 pp. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easton Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Narrator-Bill Bryson
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: RH Audio Voices
Date Published: 1999-03-02
ISBN-13: 9780553525762
ISBN: 055352576X
Description: Very Good. RH Audio (1999. ) Fresh and neat box set. New and unmarked original case with four lovely tapes. Ships FIRST class. read more
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780380713806
ISBN: 0380713802
Description: Fine. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear w/ vertical crease on spine. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: Mar-93
ISBN-13: 9783807138022
ISBN: 3807138021
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. minor cover wear. tex5b. Unknown printing. 254 p.; 0.79" x 8.02" x 5.25". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mayflower526,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neither Here Nor There
by
Bryson, Bill
| | | |