» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Negro Revolt

by Louis E Lomax

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Negro Revolt, the

by Lomax, Louis E.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Negro Revolt

by Lomax, Louis E.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Clean tight and unmarked one crease to spine lt. edgewear & pages yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Negro Revolt

by Lomax, Louis E

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Unmarked pages are age tanning at edges. Light cover wear with age fading on spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Negro Revolt

by Lomax, Louis E.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some underlining to text. Light shelf wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Negro Revolt

by Lomax, Louis E.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1964

Description: Good reading copy, text clean, binding sound, tanning. Text clean, binding sound, ink on front wrap/inside wrap. History behind the Freedom Riders, Sit-ins, Prayer Marches, etc. The development and meaning of the racial protest sweeping America. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Negro Revolt

by Louis E. Lomax

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1963-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780451022738 ISBN: 0451022734

Description: Good. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Negro Revolt: 2

by Lomax, Louis E

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780451031495 ISBN: 0451031490

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some underlining. Edge wear and chipping to cover. Pages tanned a bit. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Fifth Printing, June, 1964. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Negro Revolt

by Louis E. Lomax

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIGNET Date Published: 1964-01-01

Description: Good. Paperback. Cover shows moderate wear to edges, minor spine and corner creasing. Cover is lightly sunned and back cover has scar. Pages are evenly sunned, no pen or pencil markings. Binding is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Negro Revolt (Signet Book)

by Louis E Lomax

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. ---Interior is nice overall. 288 pages. A Signet book. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Negro Revolt (Signet Books #Q3149)

by Louis E. Lomax

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. -Stated First Printing--288 pages. Interior-very nice overall condition. The cover has only light signs of aging, and there is a light, wavy appearance to the pages/book. O/w VG condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Negro Revolt (Signet Book)

by Louis E Lomax

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. -1st Printing--288 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The negro revolt

by Lomax, Louis Emanuel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Negro Revolt

by Lomax, Louis E.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780060801847 ISBN: 0060801840

Description: Very Good. Seventh printing paperback by Signet, 1963-earlier edition, NOT THE REVISED. VG. Light wear. Freedom riders, sit-ins, prayer marches-the racial protest of the 1960's and 1970's. 288 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Negro Revolt

by Lomax, Louis E.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: SIGNET Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Negro Revolt

by Louis E Lomax

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Signet Q3149 Date Published: 1963

Description: Acceptable. Over 500, 000 Internet Orders FIlled. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Negro Revolt

by Louis E. Lomax

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER AND ROW PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Negro Revolt

by Lomax, Louis E.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 271pgs. Mylar covered DJ soiled. 6J4-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Negro Revolt

by Louis E. Lomax

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, q3149 Date Published: 1963-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780451022738 ISBN: 0451022734

Description: Good. UNDERLINING AND NOTES, light page edge fade, mild edge wear, tiny spine edge tear, mild cover crease, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Negro Revolt

by Louis E. Lomax

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451022738 ISBN: 0451022734

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Negro Revolt

by Louis E. Lomax

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451022738 ISBN: 0451022734

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Negro Revolt

by Lomax, Louis E

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780451031495 ISBN: 0451031490

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0451031490. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like New! ; Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Negro Revolt

by Lomax, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market

Description: Perennial Library. Yellowing. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Negro Revolt

by Louis E. Lomax

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1964

Description: G+ Slight cover soiling, small scuff on back cover, ink mark inside cover, pages yellowed, text very tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Negro Revolt

by Lomax, Louis E.

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York: New American Library

Description: Good. Paperback, 288 pages, GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Negro Revolt

by Lomax, Louis E

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: "First printing, April 1963". Complete and unabridged. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780451031495 ISBN: 0451031490

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has 1" bite missing and is neatly taped along spine. Otherwise an unmarked and very solid copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.