New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Negro orators and their orations.

by Carter Godwin Woodson (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Negro Orators and Their Orations

price: $145.08

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780846213161 ISBN: 0846213168

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Negro Orators and Their Orations

by Carter G. Woodson

price: $205.62

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Hardcover, 1925...The usual ex-library treatments are present. Original green boards with gilt lettering.711 pages. Text. Exterior is sturdy and boards are attractive. Spine has been taped over, and it may be damaged Inside front hinge has been reenforced with adhesive. Interior is good, with strong binding and clean, clear pages. Small bends to just a few pages. This wonderful historical documentation of Negro Orators is quite deserving of a rebinding, but is a fascinating ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Negro Orators and Their Orations

by Woodson, Carter G.

price: $210.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Associated Publishers, Inc: Washington DC Date Published: 1925

Description: 9 x 6, ribbed green cloth, 711 pp w/ index, covers worn and spotted, extremities bumped, inked out name inside front cover, eps spotted, edges spotted, hinges loose, front inner hinge torn, else a good, usable copy in worn, torn, discolored, edge chipped dw. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John K. King Used & Rare Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Negro Orators and Their Orations

by Woodson, Carter G.

price: $230.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: REPRINT Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Russell & Russell, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Not Illustrated. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. 8vo. pp. 711. Small bookstore label to FFEP, and a slight bump to the upper tip, else a Fine copy in publisher's original printed kraft dust jacket. Small closed tear to spine, else about a Fine dust jacket. Reprint of 1925 edition. Scarce in any format! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heirloom Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.