» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Needlework Antique Flowers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Needlework Antique Flowers

by Elizabeth Bradley, Nadia Mackenzie

About this title: This collection contains more than 20 charted needlepoint projects inspired by famous Impressionist paintings. The artists' colours and subjects are recreated in rugs and cushions, belts and bags, and as pictures which can be framed in their own right. Monet's waterlilies are featured as cushions; a still life by Cezanne of jugs and dishes has been made into place mats; and one of Degas' dancers hangs on a wall. The designs are suitable for various levels of expertise. Each one is accompanied by an introductory text and a reproduction of the painting which was the original source of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Needlework Antique Flowers: With Over 25 Charted Designs used book

Needlework Antique Flowers: With Over 25 Charted Designs

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $7.43

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806955797 ISBN: 0806955791

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlework Antique Flowers: With Over 25 Charted Designs used book

Needlework Antique Flowers: With Over 25 Charted Designs

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $7.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806955797 ISBN: 0806955791

Description: Very Good. Minor edge wear, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlework Antique Flowers used book

Needlework Antique Flowers

by Bradley, Elizabeth, and Mackenzie, Nadia (Photographer)

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517593714 ISBN: 0517593718

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. slight tears d.j. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Shoe Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlework Antique Flowers: With Over 25 Charted Designs By Bradley, Elizabeth used book

Needlework Antique Flowers: With Over 25 Charted Designs By Bradley, Elizabeth

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $12.95

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780806955797 ISBN: 0806955791

Description: Good. Clean text, normal shelf and edgewear/rubbing. Family owned Christian Bookstore. A portion of every sale supports missionaries around the world. Thank you for helping to spread the gospel. fgl-400-st24We are a Christian and family owned bookstore. A portion of all proceeds help support Christian missions. Thank you for helping spread the gospel. Priority mail available and books are safely and securely packages. Curteousy shipping e-mail with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlework Antique Flowers

by Bradley, Elizabeth

price: $35.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517593714 ISBN: 0517593718

Description: Fine. 0517593718 First American edition, First printing! This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked with only minor shelf wear on the corners and edges of dust jacket. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlework Antique Flowers

by Bradley, Elizabeth, and Mackenzie, Nadia (Photographer)

price: $59.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517593714 ISBN: 0517593718

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Perfect copy. DJ in almost fine condition with very slight wear at top right front. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Charted designs for 25 beautiful, projects. Book itself is lovely to look at for a coffee table. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Williams, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlework Antique Flowers: With Over 25 Charted Designs [ 1st ]

by Bradley, Elizabeth

price: $125.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517593714 ISBN: 0517593718

Description: 0517593718. Fine in a Fine dust jacket.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlework Antique Flowers

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $5.93

Ships from CA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780517593714 ISBN: 0517593718

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, bent cornerss, writing inside Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlework Antique Flowers

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $6.23

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517593714 ISBN: 0517593718

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket has a tear on back cover, readable. While dust jackets may be missing and covers may show some damage, Bayfront Books finds books in similar condition to this one to be very readable...even where previous owners had taken considerable notes or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: bayfrontbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Needlework Antique Flowers: With Over 25 Charted Designs used book

Needlework Antique Flowers: With Over 25 Charted Designs

by Bradley, Elizabeth

price: $9.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806955797 ISBN: 0806955791

Description: Very Good. 0806955791 Paperback book with clean front & back covers showing only minor shelf-wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight and square but may be creased from being read. Inside pages are clean and free from markings and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to ship from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Select Expedited Shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Needlework Antique Flowers: With Over 25 Charted Designs used book

Needlework Antique Flowers: With Over 25 Charted Designs

by Bradley, Elizabeth

price: $12.94

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806955797 ISBN: 0806955791

Description: Fine. 0806955791 Cover corners a slightly bent. **NO EXPEDITED / FOREIGN SALES OFFERED** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Drakes Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Needlework Antique Flowers: With Over 25 Charted Designs new book

Needlework Antique Flowers: With Over 25 Charted Designs

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780806955797 ISBN: 0806955791

Description: Text is clean and bright. No Dust Jacket issued. Softcover that appears to be brand new-clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Attic Full of Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Needlework Antique Flowers

by Bradley, Elizabeth, and Mackenzie, Nadia (Photographer)

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517593714 ISBN: 0517593718

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&S Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Needlework Antique Flowers

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $29.95

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1993-08-24 ISBN-13: 9780517593714 ISBN: 0517593718

Description: New. NEW: First American Edition, First Printing (complete # line), X-Large Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has minor repaired edgewear(1993)and crease on inside back dust jacket flap, the rest of this beautiful, colorful book looks as if unread. No other markings, not a Book Club Edition and no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlework Antique Flowers

by Bradley, Elizabeth

price: $31.76

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Australian edition. Binding: Hardcover book measuring 294x268mm with 168 pages Publisher: Random House, Sydney Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780091828202 ISBN: 0091828201

Description: A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlework Antique Flowers

price: $35.89

Ships from NY, USA

ISBN-13: 9780517593714 ISBN: 0517593718

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Needlework Antique Flowers

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $43.08

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780980105117 ISBN: 0980105110

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20090625161115D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Needlework Antique Flowers With Over 25 Charted Designs: \N

by Bradley, Elizabeth

price: $47.19

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ELIZABETH BRADLEY PRESS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780980105117 ISBN: 0980105110

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 166 pages. (\n) inspired by the romance and charm of classic gardens in full bloom, this work presents needlework designs that bring the joys of nature into the home. drawing upon perennial favourites and heirloom flowers, it follows on the success of "decorative victorian needlework", offering colour photographs, colour charts and comprehensive instructions. colour throughout (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Needlework Antique Flowers

by Bradley, Elizabeth

price: $49.97

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elizabeth Bradley Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780980105117 ISBN: 0980105110

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlework Antique Flowers

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $56.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517593714 ISBN: 0517593718

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Needlework Antique Flowers: With Over 25 Charted Designs used book

Needlework Antique Flowers: With Over 25 Charted Designs

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $58.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806955797 ISBN: 0806955791

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Needlework Antique Flowers

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $59.42

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517593714 ISBN: 0517593718

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Needlework Antique Flowers

price: $76.00

Ships from NY, USA

ISBN-13: 9780517593714 ISBN: 0517593718

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Needlework Antique Flowers: With Over 25 Charted Designs new book

Needlework Antique Flowers: With Over 25 Charted Designs

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $78.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806955797 ISBN: 0806955791

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlework Antique Flowers

by Bradley, Elizabeth; Mackenzie, Nadia (Photographs).

price: $153.10

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, Inc., New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Inspired by the romance and charm of classic gardens in full bloom, Elizabeth Bradley's exquisite needlework designs bring the joys of nature into the home. Contains patterns for time-honored favorites such as roses, pansies, lilies, peonies, and cheerful sunflowers, all arranged in graceful bouquets. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.