Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781570760426ISBN:157076042X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. An excellent copy with clean pages that are free of writing. Dust jacket is in good condition as well. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub, North Pomfret, Vermont
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781570760426ISBN:157076042X
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. First printing hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NEAR FINE. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dust jacket slightly rubbed at tips, offered in new mylar cover. 164pp., beautifully illustrated with instructions for using more than twenty-five original charted designs. Lovely copy. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub, North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781570760426ISBN:157076042X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. NF/VG in mylar protected DJ. First Printing. Bumped corner, bumped rear board, repaired long tear on front cover and mild edgewear. Covered in mylar to prevent further wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781570760426ISBN:157076042X
Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781570760426ISBN:157076042X
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket fine. 157076042X Very Good, label residue on endpaper/ Dust jacket fine. over 25 charted designs in needlepoint. Very Good, label residue on endpaper/ Dust jacket fine. read more
Description: Good. 157076042X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. C8D. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Trafalgar Square, Vermont
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781570760426ISBN:157076042X
Description: Near Fine oversized hardcover in a Near Fine dust jacket. Pages and text are clean and bright. Numerous color illustrations. Light edge wear to the jacket, though no chips or tears. An attractive copy.168 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781570760426ISBN:157076042X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Like new, DJ has small edge tear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 168 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.