» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

by Elizabeth Bradley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $3.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $3.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $5.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub Date Published: 12/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $12.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. An excellent copy with clean pages that are free of writing. Dust jacket is in good condition as well. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

by Bradley, Elizabeth

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub, North Pomfret, Vermont Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. First printing hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NEAR FINE. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dust jacket slightly rubbed at tips, offered in new mylar cover. 164pp., beautifully illustrated with instructions for using more than twenty-five original charted designs. Lovely copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

by Bradley, Elizabeth

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub, North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. NF/VG in mylar protected DJ. First Printing. Bumped corner, bumped rear board, repaired long tear on front cover and mild edgewear. Covered in mylar to prevent further wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $72.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $3.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

by Bradley, Elizabeth

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket fine. 157076042X Very Good, label residue on endpaper/ Dust jacket fine. over 25 charted designs in needlepoint. Very Good, label residue on endpaper/ Dust jacket fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

by Bradley, Elizabeth

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub Date Published: 12/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: Good. 157076042X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. C8D. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

by Bradley, Elizabeth

price: $12.50

Ships from MA , USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub, North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Illustrations in full color on every page. A Fine hardbound copy in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavnon Books, MA , USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

by Bradley, Elizabeth

price: $14.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square, Vermont Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: Near Fine oversized hardcover in a Near Fine dust jacket. Pages and text are clean and bright. Numerous color illustrations. Light edge wear to the jacket, though no chips or tears. An attractive copy.168 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlework Animals

by Bradley, Elizabeth

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HARDBOUND Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Crafts / Hobbies read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

by Bradley, Elizabeth

price: $28.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Trafalgar Square ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

price: $36.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

by Elizabeth Bradley

price: $51.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

by Bradley, Elizabeth

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Like new, DJ has small edge tear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 168 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dirgnidoog, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.