» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A needlepoint gallery of patterns from the past

by Phyllis Kluger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Phyllis Kluger

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borzoi Book-Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394491103 ISBN: 0394491106

Description: Good. First Edition. -First Edition--191 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Phyllis Kluger

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borzoi Book-Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394491103 ISBN: 0394491106

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Phyllis Kluger

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borzoi Book-Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394491103 ISBN: 0394491106

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Phyllis Kluger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borzoi Book-Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394491103 ISBN: 0394491106

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Phyllis Kluger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Knlpf Date Published: 1975

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. cover stained. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Phyllis Kluger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394491103 ISBN: 0394491106

Description: Very Good. Hardcover; close tears in the dust Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Phyllis Kluger

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borzoi Book-Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394491103 ISBN: 0394491106

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust Jacket has small tears and edgewear. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Phyllis Kluger

price: $2.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394491103 ISBN: 0394491106

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Phyllis Kluger

price: $2.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, NY Date Published: 1/1/1975

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Kluger, Phyllis

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394491103 ISBN: 0394491106

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Red embossed boards with white spine, gilt lettering. DJ-edges rubbed, small closed tear at front top corner. 191 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A needlepoint gallery of patterns from the past

by Kluger, Phyllis

price: $9.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394491103 ISBN: 0394491106

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Fine Dust Jacket. 191 p. : ill.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 191. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Kluger, Phyllis

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK ALFRED A. KNOPF 1975 191pp DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, RUST PAPER BOARDS QUARTER-BOUND IN LINEN WITH COPPER TITLES. 1ST EDITION ILLUSTRATED EDGES DUSTY, DJ WITH SLIGHT SHELF-WEAR NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Kluger, Phyllis

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good to Fine. Good to Very Good Dust Jacket. Large 4to. 191pp. Biblio note. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Kluger, Phyllis

price: $11.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4 to. Dj bumped. Pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Kluger, Phyllis

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Patterns and Photos. Some dj edge wear/tears; VG Book, dj. 192 pgs, 102 Designs From The Art Of The Past--Ranging From Ancient Egypt And Classical Greece To Renaissance, American Folk Etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Kluger, Phyllis

price: $11.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1975

Description: First edition. Hardcover book very good + / dust jacket edge wear and tear in new protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Kluger, Phyllis

price: $11.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardback Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; DJ. Light age toning to spine. 4to; 191p pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Kluger, Phyllis

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394491103 ISBN: 0394491106

Description: 0394491106. VG in VG DJ, minor edge wear; Very lightly soiled at foreedge; Stated First; Cloth backed boards; 4to; 191 p.; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Kluger, Phyllis

price: $14.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good condition hardcover, gift inscription on front endpaper; very good condition dustjacket. Color & b&w illus, Minoans, Egypt, Byzantine, Islam, Renaissance, American Folk art Alfred A Knopf, 1975 1st stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Net Inc, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Phyllis, Kluger

price: $14.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. WILL NOT SHIP OVERSEAS "Large, cloth-covered, hard bound book in very good/almost new condition. Dj is in very good condition with some shelf wear. There is a small tear to the Dj at the top front of spine with a small piece missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Kluger, Phyllis

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Knlpf 1975

Description: Stated First Editin. 191pp.20 full-color pages plus scores of b/w illustrations. 12-1/4" X 9-1/8". HC. Red cloth covered boards stamped with an orange metallic bird design, light gray cloth spine with bright gold lettering. Household. 102 designs derived form the art of the past-ranging from ancient Egypt and classical Greece to the Renaissance, the American folk tradition, and Art Nouveau. 3" tear in top edge of DW's front panel, 1-1/4" x 3/4" piece missing from top edge of DWl's back panel. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Phyllis Kluger

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Borzoi Book-Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394491103 ISBN: 0394491106

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 9.25 x 12.25 in., 191 Pages. Stated First Edition. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Dustjacket is rubbed along the edges. "Here, worked out stitch by stitch, are 102 fresh, visually exciting designs that combine extraordinary charm with real aesthetic value. Each is ingeniously adapted from the art of the past-and the variety is remarkable. In each case you see the finished needlepoint, superbly photographed both in color and in black-and-white. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Phyllis Kluger

price: $17.34

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780224012348 ISBN: 0224012347

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Kluger, Phyllis

price: $19.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394491103 ISBN: 0394491106

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket has a few small edge tears. Oversized book; 191 p. : ill.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 191. Amazing, unique book includes 102 designs derived from the art of the past ranging from ancient Egypt and classical Greece to the Renaissance, American folk traditions, and art nouveau. Includes such needlepoint designs as Egyptian tomb paintings, Byzantine mosaic angels, Gothic stained-glass windows, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Helenenthal Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Needlepoint Gallery of Patterns From the Past

by Kluger, Phyllis

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY, 1975

Description: 1st Edition; NF/NF; small dampstain on top edges near spine; slight wear/chipping to bottom edge of rear of DJ o/w very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookFinder, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.