» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Picken, Mary (Brooks), And White, Doris Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 215 p. : illus. (part col. ); 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Picken, Mary (Brooks), And White, Doris Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 215 p. : illus. (part col. ); 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Picken, Mary (Brooks), And White, Doris Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 215 p. : illus. (part col. ); 27 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Picken, Mary (Brooks), And White, Doris Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 215 p. : illus. (part col. ); 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Picken, Mary (Brooks), And White, Doris Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. 215 p. : illus. (part col. ); 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Picken, Mary (Brooks), And White, Doris Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 215 p. : illus. (part col. ); 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Picken, Mary (Brooks), And White, Doris Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 215 p. : illus. (part col. ); 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Picken, Mary (Brooks), And White, Doris Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 215 p. : illus. (part col. ); 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Picken, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060057619 ISBN: 0060057610

Description: Very Good. 0060057610 1970 Harper & Row; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, few small edge tears, minor age grime/tanning, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: minor page grime/tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Picken, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060057619 ISBN: 0060057610

Description: Very Good. 0060057610 1970 Harper & Row; **REMAINDER MARK; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, few small edge tears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: minor age grime/tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Mary Brooks & Doris White (With Claire Val Picken

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper & Row, 1970 Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/Good or Better. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. 216pages. Interior-flawless condition. The beige boards and spine have only a very small amount of edgewear. Th e DJ has light-to-moderate wear/tear along part of the edging, and there is light-to-moderate surface wear on the back cover. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Mary Picken

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780060057619 ISBN: 0060057610

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. ---Interior is clean and tight. 215 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Mary Picken

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780060057619 ISBN: 0060057610

Description: Good in Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--Good jacket. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 205 pgs. Interior-Flawless w/ illustrations. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Mary Brooks Pickens

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Missing dust cover Some cover wear, pages very good, binding very good some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Mary Picken

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1970-01 ISBN-13: 9780060057619 ISBN: 0060057610

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Mary Picken

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1970-01 ISBN-13: 9780060057619 ISBN: 0060057610

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good to vg shape, dj has wear including tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Mary Picken

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780060057619 ISBN: 0060057610

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Mary Picken

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780060057619 ISBN: 0060057610

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Mary Picken

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780060057619 ISBN: 0060057610

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Mary Brooks Pickens Doris White

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1970

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Mary Picken

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: bce Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780060057619 ISBN: 0060057610

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -bce, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Mary Brooks & Doris White (With Claire Val Picken

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970 1970

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Mary Brooks & Doris White (With Claire Val Picken

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970 1970

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by White, Doris And Mary Brooks Picken

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. Spine loose. CH BP3 CH-BX148 1.22.2008. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint for Everyone

by Mary Picken

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780060057619 ISBN: 0060057610

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.