» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Julie Hasler

About this title: Comprises 46 designs, from Greek and Roman motifs to modern geometrics, with stitch instructions, thread suggestions and charts which can be worked directly on to canvas. There are panels for cushions, pictures to be framed, chair coverings, firescreens, bell pulls and footstools.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Julie Hasler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780713721690 ISBN: 0713721693

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Julie Hasler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780713721690 ISBN: 0713721693

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Julie Hasler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780713721690 ISBN: 0713721693

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Hasler, Julie

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Pr ISBN-13: 9780713721690 ISBN: 0713721693

Description: Good. 0713721693 DAILY SHIPPING! Overall nice x library book w stickers n stampings. Has clean text n good binding. DJ in pro cover (Thanks for 13k+ internet sales! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Hasler, Julie

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780713721690 ISBN: 0713721693

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Giftable. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 127 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint Designs Cushions Pictures Covers

by Hasler, Julie

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Published Paperback 1993 NAP Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cassell, London ISBN-13: 9780304342716 ISBN: 0304342718

Description: Illustrated Color Patterns blk/wht. Crafts-Hobby-Needlepoint 46 dsigns Easy to follow large scale charts w/ colour keys These projects are small for take alongs. Book Vg/ clean tight softbound copy NO DJ Binding softbound picture cover 127 pgs of fresh new stylish projects..10.75 by 8.5" softbound copy Great colour combinations.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Hasler, Julie

price: $11.39

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780713721690 ISBN: 0713721693

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight book with first flypage missing and stamp stating superseded inside, library tape to spine, jacket covered in mylar. Nice book with just a little rubbing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Hasler, Julie

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780713721690 ISBN: 0713721693

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Library markings; dj in plastic, appears to have minimum handling. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 127 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ida Kotyuk, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Needlepoint Designs

by Hassler, Julie

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780304342716 ISBN: 0304342718

Description: New. NEW book. No marks. Slight scuff cover edge. Cushions, pictures, covers, fullcolor photos, b/w charts, 46 items to create froma variety of themes: Greek to Persian, Florals and geometrics. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions-Pictures-Covers

by Hasler, Julie

price: $15.95

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Boards Publisher: Blandford Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780713721690 ISBN: 0713721693

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. D/w worn at edges with small tear at top, 127pp, colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Hasler, Julie

price: $16.73

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780304342716 ISBN: 0304342718

Description: New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 127 pp. b/w illus. new unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Hasler, Julie

price: $16.73

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780304342716 ISBN: 0304342718

Description: New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 127 pp. b/w illus. new unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Hasler, Julie

price: $16.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blanford Date Published: 1st printing, 1991

Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. Small 4to, boards, 127pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, looseness, dust jacket. shelfwear cover. clean, tight, text. crafts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions-Pictures-Covers

by Hasler, Julie

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713721690 ISBN: 0713721693

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. 1991 Blandford Oversized hardback 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions-Pictures-Covers

by Hasler, Julie

price: $21.91

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780713721690 ISBN: 0713721693

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pp. edges sl. rubbed, ow clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Julie Hasler

price: $142.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780304342716 ISBN: 0304342718

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Julie Hasler

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Pr Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780713721690 ISBN: 0713721693

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 25/07/1991 ISBN-13: 9780713721690 ISBN: 0713721693

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 25/11/1993 ISBN-13: 9780304342716 ISBN: 0304342718

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 25/07/1991 ISBN-13: 9780713721690 ISBN: 0713721693

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 25/11/1993 ISBN-13: 9780304342716 ISBN: 0304342718

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 25/11/1993 ISBN-13: 9780304342716 ISBN: 0304342718

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Hasler, Julie

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cassell ISBN-13: 9780304342716 ISBN: 0304342718

Description: Good. 0304342718 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 50, 213. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Julie Hasler

price: $4.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Pr Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780713721690 ISBN: 0713721693

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint Designs: Cushions, Pictures, Covers

by Hasler, Julie

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Blandford Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780713721690 ISBN: 0713721693

Description: Fine. Dust jacket Fine. 0713721693 Near Fine, name label remnant on endpaper/ Dust jacket Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.