» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Needlepoint Cats

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Needlepoint Cats

by Julie Hasler

About this title: This collection details more than 35 needlepoint designs of a variety of cats. All the designs use tent stitch over a range of canvas sizes, and include all the instructions for completing them. Projects include: a spectacle case, silver tabby key holder, celestial cat rug and a bell pull.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Julie Hasler

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780715303931 ISBN: 0715303937

Description: Like New. Pages unmarked, Binding tight, Clean Copy, appears never used, hard cover with dust jacket, Beautiful copy, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hannah K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats new book

Needlepoint Cats

by Hasler, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 8/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780715303931 ISBN: 0715303937

Description: New. 0715303937 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 21O. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Hasler, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715303931 ISBN: 0715303937

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Hasler, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715303931 ISBN: 0715303937

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Julie Hasler

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715317778 ISBN: 0715317776

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Julie Hasler

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715303931 ISBN: 0715303937

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Hasler, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715303931 ISBN: 0715303937

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Julie Hasler

price: $11.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780715303931 ISBN: 0715303937

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Julie S. Hasler

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715303931 ISBN: 0715303937

Description: Good. DUST JACKET DAMAGED. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Julie Hasler

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780715303931 ISBN: 0715303937

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats new book

Needlepoint Cats

by Hasler, Julie

price: $13.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2004-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780715317778 ISBN: 0715317776

Description: New. 0715317776 Thankyou for looking at BookHaven1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats new book

Needlepoint Cats

by Julie Hasler

price: $13.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780715317778 ISBN: 0715317776

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Hasler, Julie

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715303931 ISBN: 0715303937

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Halldorson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Hasler, Julie

price: $17.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715303931 ISBN: 0715303937

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0715303937 crisp tight copy dust jacket covered with mylar withdrawn libtrary. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats new book

Needlepoint Cats

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $17.68

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Book Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780715317778 ISBN: 0715317776

Description: New. Size: 28.2 x 21 x 1.2 cm; 128 pages. With coloured frontispiece, plates & illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Cat Books and Prints, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Hasler, Julie

price: $21.63

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devon: David & Charles, 1998. 0715303937 ISBN-13: 9780715303931 ISBN: 0715303937

Description: 11.25" x 8.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 128 pages. many colour illustrations and photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Hasler, Julie

price: $22.21

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715303931 ISBN: 0715303937

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pp. vg clean copy, appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Hasler, Julie

price: $49.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780715317778 ISBN: 0715317776

Description: Fine. Great condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats new book

Needlepoint Cats

by Hasler, Julie

price: $65.25

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780715303931 ISBN: 0715303937

Description: New in fine dust jacket. BRAND NEW. Never read or opened. No remainder mark. Slight shelf-wear on top edge of cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Julie Hasler

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715303931 ISBN: 0715303937

Description: Good. Ex-school book It's in good condtion inside & out.., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 30/04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780715317778 ISBN: 0715317776

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Hasler, Julie

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: David & Charles Publishers ISBN-13: 9780715303931 ISBN: 0715303937

Description: Good. 0715303937 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Needlepoint Cats: Julie S. Hasler (Hardcover, 1998) used book

Needlepoint Cats: Julie S. Hasler (Hardcover, 1998)

by Julie Hasler

price: $7.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780715303931 ISBN: 0715303937

Description: Fair. Actually very clean, DJ has 2 tears. (1) on top front and (1) on bottom rear near spine, front endpaper has discolored mark, pages and DJ itself are very good condition. Ships within 24 hrs. Reliable Customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Maple Road Music, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Julie S. Hasler

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780715317778 ISBN: 0715317776

Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Needlepoint Cats used book

Needlepoint Cats

by Hasler, Julie

price: $13.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 30/04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780715303931 ISBN: 0715303937

Description: Good. 0715303937. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.