» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Needlepoint by Design: Variations on Chinese Themes

by Maggie Lane

About this title: Provides graphs and instructions for twenty-five Oriental designs for needlepoint which can be worked directly on unmarked canvas.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Needlepoint By Design; Variations on Chinese Themes

by Lane, Maggie

price: $2.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. xiv, 114 p. : illus. (part col. ); 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design; Variations on Chinese Themes

by Lane, Maggie

price: $2.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xiv, 114 p. : illus. (part col. ); 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design; Variations on Chinese Themes

by Lane, Maggie

price: $2.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. xiv, 114 p. : illus. (part col. ); 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design; Variations on Chinese Themes

by Lane, Maggie

price: $2.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xiv, 114 p. : illus. (part col. ); 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Maggie Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint by Design: Variations on Chinese Themes

by Lane, Maggie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design; : Variations on Chinese Themes

by Maggie Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Maggie Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan Pub Co Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Maggie Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan Pub Co Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint by design; variations on Chinese themes.

by Lane, Maggie

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. jacket worn at corners and edges, small tears at corners and top and bottom of spine; copy has bumped corners; text and binding fine. xiv, 114 p. : illus. (part col. ); 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design Variations on Chinese Themes

by Lane, Maggie

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: with Patterns and Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small closed tear at bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design; : Variations on Chinese Themes

by Maggie Lane

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Light edge and corner wear. Front cover slightly faded. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design; : Variations on Chinese Themes

by Maggie Lane

price: $4.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Clean and tight pages and binding. Minimal shelf wear. Inscription to former owner owner by author. Dust jacket has scratching, wear to edges and corners and a few small tears starting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Lane, Maggie

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Tiny water stain to top corner last couple pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chinese Rugs Designed for Needlepoint

by Maggie Lane

price: $5.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684173153 ISBN: 0684173158

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design Variations on Chinese Themes

by Lane, Maggie

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket; Mild cover wear. Wear, rubbing and soil to DJ with chips/tears around corners, edges and spine ends. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 15382. Book Club Edition; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 114 pages; J-3-4-09. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design: Variations on Chinese Themes

by Lane, Maggie

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: book club ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's Date Published: 1970

Description: Vg-/vg- Dust Jacket. Clare Boothe Luce, intro. 10.25" tall; 114pp; 4pp glossy color plates, other i ls & photos in b/w; prev. owner's name & add cut out from free front endpaper; dust jacket is soiled, has small chips & tears along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design: Variations on Chinese Themes

by Lane, Maggie

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 9th prtg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Nr Fine in VG+ DJ. xiv, 114. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design: Variations on Chinese Themes

by Lane, Maggie

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 20 different projects. Easy to read charts, full color photographs. Boards have very light wear. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design: Variations on Chinese Themes

by Lane, Maggie

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 10&1/2" by 7&1/2" Light orange binding with gilt title and decoration, clean and sturdy, 114 pages, top page edge foxed; jacket is clean, edge creases and small edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design: Variations on Chinese Themes

by Lane, Maggie

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Jacket in brodart, lightly scuffed and rubbed. Boards have rubbed edges. Usual library markings, only checked out once. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design Variations on Chinese Themes

by Lane, Maggie

price: $7.77

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has a lot of edgewear at top edge, much stria of laminated surface. 4to 11"-13" tall; 114 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design: Variations on Chinese Themes

by Lane, Maggie

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Scribner HC with DJ, 1970, illustrated. Clean, solid binding, minor wear on book, small scuffs and a price sticker on the DJ, no markings or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design: Variations on Chinese Themes

by Maggie Lane

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Scribner 1970 Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Worn dj Bookplate on flyleaf. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint By Design: Variations on Chinese Themes;

by Lane, Maggie;

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB; Publisher: Charles Scribner's sons;, New York; Date Published: 1970;

Description: Fair/fair; book and DJ have wear on them; rubbings and wear DJ; DJ; 7.75'' x 11.5'' On bolth DJ and book; many illustrations on needlepoint; _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.