» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Needlepoint and Beyond: 27 Lessons in Advanced Canvaswork

by Edith Anderson Feisner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Needlepoint and Beyond: 27 Lessons in Advanced Canvaswork

by Edith Anderson Feisner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684160863 ISBN: 0684160862

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Cengage Gale Pub Date: 7/1/1980 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 175. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint and Beyond: 27 Lessons in Advanced Canvaswork

by Feisner, Edith Anderson

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780684160863 ISBN: 0684160862

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Bright yellow hard cover with a small spot on front and tiny cut on spine. No dust jacket. Interior is fine. Two cut-outs (actually two wonderful designs: a fish and a dragon) attached to back of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ningpo1028, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint and Beyond: 27 Lessons in Advanced Canvaswork

by Edith Anderson Feisner

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684160863 ISBN: 0684160862

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint and Beyond; 27 Lessons in Advanced Canvaswork

by Feisner, Edith Anderson

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: cloth Publisher: Scribner's, New York Date Published: [1980

Description: photos, diagrams. VG in like dj. 28 cm. , 175p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needlepoint and Beyond: 27 Lessons in Advanced Canvaswork

by Edith Anderson Feisner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684160863 ISBN: 0684160862

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint and Beyond: 27 Lessons in Advanced Canvaswork

by Edith Anderson Feisner

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684160863 ISBN: 0684160862

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint and Beyond: 27 Lessons in Advanced Canvaswork

by Edith Anderson Feisner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684160863 ISBN: 0684160862

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint and Beyond: 27 Lessons in Advanced Canvaswork

by Edith Anderson Feisner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684160863 ISBN: 0684160862

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint and Beyond: 27 Lessons in Advanced Canvaswork

by Feisner, Edith Anderson

price: $7.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9786841608629 ISBN: 6841608623

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Near new condition book with very good plus condition DJ. Unknown printing. 175 p. : ill.; 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Cellar, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint and Beyond: 27 Lessons in Advanced Canvaswork

by Feisner, Edith Anderson

price: $8.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Scribner Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780684160863 ISBN: 0684160862

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint and Beyond: 27 Lessons in Advanced Canvaswork

by Feisner, Edith Anderson

price: $11.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780684160863 ISBN: 0684160862

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. As new condition, 27 lessons in advanced canvas work, 175 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Albatross, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint & Beyond: 27 Lessons in Advanced Canvaswork

by Feisner, Edith

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference ISBN-13: 9780684160863 ISBN: 0684160862

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Needlepoint and Beyond: 27 Lessons in Advanced Canvaswork

price: $51.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684160863 ISBN: 0684160862

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlepoint and Beyond: 27 Lessons in Advanced Canvaswork

by Feisner, Edith Anderson

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780684160863 ISBN: 0684160862

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRANDVIEW BOOK GALLERY, NV, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Needlepoint and Beyond

by Feisner

price: $21.59

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCRIBNER Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780684160863 ISBN: 0684160862

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. SLIGHTLY MARKED JACKET. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Needlepoint and Beyond

by Feisner

price: $21.67

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCRIBNER Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780684160863 ISBN: 0684160862

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Wear to edges, page edges foxed, internally good, corners bumped, with plates. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.