» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The needle

by Francis King

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Needle

by King, Francis Henry

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884053583 ISBN: 088405358X

Description: Very good. Book club edition hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needle

by King, Francis Henry

price: $2.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780091241902 ISBN: 0091241901

Description: Very Good. 0091241901 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needle

by Francis Henry King

price: $3.03

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mason/Charter ISBN-13: 9780884053583 ISBN: 088405358X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needle

by King, Francis

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books. ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The needle

by King, Francis Henry

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mason/Charter, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780884053583 ISBN: 088405358X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Some minor shelf wear and 1" tear in lower front dj. 224 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scissors Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needle

by Francis King

price: $6.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mason/Charter, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780884053583 ISBN: 088405358X

Description: Good. Ex lib with usual, mylar over good dj--2 tiny spine tears, dj NOT price clipped, cover is clean, pages tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Needle used book

The Needle

by King, Francis

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: [0-14-008477-0] 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Needle used book

The Needle

by King, Francis

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: [0-14-008477-0] 1986. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needle

by Francis King

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Mason-Charter Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780884053583 ISBN: 088405358X

Description: Fine/Fine... 224 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CGBOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needle

by King, Francis

price: $10.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st British Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very nice copy with a light crease and small amount of sticker pull to the front cover. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Spine is uncreased. A very solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needle, the

by King, Francis

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Alistair MacDonald (cover by) Near Fine + A beautiful copy that thas a remainder mark on the bottom side. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needle

by King, Francis

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Needle

by King, Francis

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2099 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Needle, the

by Francis King

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780091241902 ISBN: 0091241901

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Spine slightly sun faded, else All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needle

by King, Francis

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Good/Very Good. Paperback. Half of title page has been torn out. Otherwise book would have been very good conditio. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needle

by Francis Henry King

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780091241902 ISBN: 0091241901

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needle

by King, Francis

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Good. CLEAN FIRM BOOK. NOT WRITTEN IN. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needle

by Francis King

price: $16.44

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Penguin First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Near Fine. Penguin Fiction / Horror Orange Paperback Book No 8477. This Book Is In Near Fine Condition But Has Got A Corner Crease To The Back Cover & There Is A 30p In Green Felt Tip Scrubbed Out With Biro On The Fly Leaf. The Cover Artist Is Alistair MacDonald. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marian and Bob Books, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Needle: a Novel used book

The Needle: a Novel

by King, Francis

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mason/Charter Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780884053583 ISBN: 088405358X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall First edition, first printing. Red boards with heavy black spine lettering, forty chapters, 224 pages, color illustrated dustjacket. The book is in very good condition with very thin fadelines at its extreme upper and lower periphery, as well as lightly rubbed extreme spine ends, very mildly foxed edges, sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needle

by King, Francis

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Mason/Charter, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good dust jacket. First American Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needle

by Francis King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Needle

by Francis King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Needle

by Francis Henry King

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mason/Charter Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780884053583 ISBN: 088405358X

Description: Acceptable. The book was previously owned by a library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillIndustries_WSM, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needle, the

by King, Francis

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mason/Charter Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780884053583 ISBN: 088405358X

Description: Fair in Good dust jacket. 088405358X. Ex-Library; 17 Oz; 1st ED HC ex library w/DJ cracked hinge solid/clean reading copy spine lean. More details/pics upon request. Two women doctors, Matty and Lorna, share a London practice with consoling, public good humor. Matty, a fiercely independent cripple, jealously watches Lorna's unusual attachment to her reckless, attractive younger brother Bob. Lorna gradually gathers clues that something is gravely wrong with Bob. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needle

by King, Francis

price: $5.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Good. Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers otherwise still a very good reading copy-a couple pages starting to come loose, none are missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.