|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The need to be loved
(57 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Need to Be Loved
by
Theodor Reik
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
The Need to Be Loved
by
Theodor Reik
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1964. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Aging/yellowing of pages. read more
|
|
The Need to Be Loved
by
Theodor Reik
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good. VG++ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Need to Be Loved
by
Theodor Reik
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1964
Description: Acceptable. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
The Need to Be Loved
by
Theodor Reik
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. Bantam pub 1964 Paperback. Light tanning. Cover creasing. Ship same or next day. More psychology books in our store. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Kats Meow,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The need to be loved.
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: 4th printing.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 276 p. 22 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Need to Be Loved
by
Theodor Reik
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Bantam, 1964
Description: Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Foxed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The need to be loved
by
Reik, Theodor
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Need to Be Loved
by
Reik, Theodor
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Bantam Book, New York
Date Published: [1963]
Description: Poor. No dust jacket, as issued. Edges worn, tight. Unknown printing. 277 p. ; read more
|
|
The Need to be Loved
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: 3rd printing
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (111005) Mass market paperback is in Very Good condition with crease in spine, wear at spine edges, light crease bottom right corner, light overall wear. 276 p. 22 cm. read more
|
|
The need to be loved.
by
Reik, Theodor
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pages are tanned. Cover has wear, a mark, and a sticker. 276 p. 22 cm. read more
|
|
The Need to Be Loved
by
Reik, Theodor
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Paperback. Shelfwear; nick to cover. Good. 277pp., prologue, notes. The main part of this book discusses a problem that often has been neglected by psychoanalysts and psychologists: the separation of the desire to love from the need to be loved. Dr. Reik considers the latter as a universal need of mankind, manifested in various forms. S2795. read more
|
|
The Need to Be Loved
by
Theodor Reik
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The need to be loved.
by
Reik, Theodor
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 276 p. 22 cm. read more
|
|
The Need to Be Loved; a World-Famous Psychoanalyst Boldly Explores Our Most Deeply Hidden Desires
by
Reik, Theodor
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, 277 pages, tight, corner creases. read more
|
|
The Need to Be Loved
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: Stated First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Co., NY
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Pages lightly age-toned; dust jacket has edgewear. Discusses "the separation of the desire to love from the need to be loved", by the noted psychoanalyst and student of Sigmund Freud. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The need to be loved.
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: 5 th printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. worn cover, edge wear, shelf wear. 276 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DWP,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Need to Be Loved
by
Theodor Reik
Edition: 1st Noonday
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Noonday, NY
Date Published: 1964
Description: VG. Light to moderate wear and creasing. Still tight. Pages yellowing but no underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroes Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Need to Be Loved, the
by
Reik, Theodor
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. 277pp; pp & cv browning; underlining. read more
|
|
Need to Be Loved
by
Reik, Theodor
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. read more
|
|
The need to be loved
by
Reik, Theodor
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Dj rubbed. 276 p. 22 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheshire Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Need to Be Loved
by
Reik
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED COVER WITH LIHT SHELFWEAR. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Need to Be Loved
by
Reik
Binding: Softcover
Description: Ex-library. 1964. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
The Need to Be Loved
by
Reik, Theodor
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Noonday Press, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 276 pgs. Free of writing or marks. Tanned pages-no brittleness. Light shelf rubs. Dust jacket is moderately rubbed. read more
|
|
The Need to Be Loved
by
Theodor Reik
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Noonday Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. Quite RARE 1964 $.75 1st Bantam mass mkt. PB Ed. "A world famous psychoanalyst and disciple of Freud explores "our most deeply hidden desires. "(Ed. note) Spine & Pgs. Tight, Unmarked, pgs. quite heavily tanned, moderate general cover wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kdgbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4608814&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|