» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Neck & Arm Pain

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Neck & Arm Pain

by Rene Cailliet, MD

About this title: This popular series, by a distinguished professor of physical medicine, has proved helpful to physicians and therapists all over the world. Each book offers sound, common-sense guidance in diagnosing and treating painful and disabling conditions.

In every book, the author's lucid text and instructional drawings provide a strong foundation in the basic and functional anatomy of the pain's region. He discusses various painful conditions and shows how each condition is related to the abnormal mechanism causing the pain or disability. Specific and practical suggestions for treatment help to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Rene Cailliet

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FA Davis, US Date Published: 1964-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780803616080 ISBN: 0803616082

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Rene Cailliet

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FA Davis, US ISBN-13: 9780803616080 ISBN: 0803616082

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Rene Cailliet

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: FA Davis, US Date Published: 1/1/1964 ISBN-13: 9780803616080 ISBN: 0803616082

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Rene Cailliet

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803616097 ISBN: 0803616090

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Rene Cailliet

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803616097 ISBN: 0803616090

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Cailliet, Rene, MD

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed ed. Binding: Other Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803616097 ISBN: 0803616090

Description: Good. 162 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Rene Cailliet

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FA Davis, US Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780803616080 ISBN: 0803616082

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. 1964 copyright, 1975 printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Rene Cailliet

price: $3.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803616080 ISBN: 0803616082

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Oversized Trade Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780803616080 ISBN: 0803616082

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Interior clean and unmarked/ covers have creases and show heavy wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neck and Arm Pain By Cailliet, Rene

by Rene Cailliet

price: $7.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F.A. Davis Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803616097 ISBN: 0803616090

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Neck and Arm Pain (Pain Series) used book

Neck and Arm Pain (Pain Series)

by Rene Cailliet

price: $7.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803616103 ISBN: 0803616104

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Neck and Arm Pain used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Cailliet, Rene, MD

price: $7.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ED ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803616103 ISBN: 0803616104

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pain Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Rene Cailliet

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: F.A. Davis Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803616097 ISBN: 0803616090

Description: Good. Paperback. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Neck and Arm Pain used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Thrid Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: F A Davis Co, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803616103 ISBN: 0803616104

Description: Fair. Cover has creases, marks & bumping-Bumped, dogeared pgs-Marks on edge-Some marks on book pgs-Water damage-Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Cailliet, Rene, M.D.

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. DAVIS COMPANY, PUBLISHERS, PHILADELPHIA, PA. Date Published: 1979

Description: NUMEROUS ILLUSTRATORS. Softbound First Edition ( fourteenth printing) published by F.A. DAVIS COMPANY (Philadelphia, Pa. ) in 1979. 112 pages of clean, bright, highly illustrated text. The interior is unblemished. The illustrations are drawings of the human skeletal system. The owner's name is stamped onto the front end paper. The wraps and the spine are blackin color. The white illustration of a male holding his right hand against the left side of his neck is present on the front wrap. The ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John B. Lurvey, M.S. Appraiser, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Neck and Arm Pain used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $25.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F.A. Davis Company Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback, black with gold artwork and lettering. Clean and without marks or tears. Slight creasing and wear to the edges. Yellowing. Former owner initials inside front cover. 112p., 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neck and Arm Pain {Edition 2}

by Cailliet, Md, Rene

price: $27.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition 2 {Eighth Printing} Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: F.A. Davis Company, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803616097 ISBN: 0803616090

Description: Rene Cailliet, MD {Illustrated By} Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Dr. Cailliet's delightful books have been helpful to doctors all over the world, providing common-sense guides for diagnosis and treatment of painful or disabling conditions in various parts of the body. One of the outstanding features of these books is the consise and detailed descriptions of the structure and functional anatomy of each region, with excellent drawings graphically expanding the author's lucid text. " This book has ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neck & Arm Pain, Edition 2

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. Davis Co Pub, Phila Date Published: 1964, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803616097 ISBN: 0803616090

Description: Drawings. Good Ex-Lib Cond. Previous Ownwer Medical Library. 6x9" Paper Covers 162pg anatomy & causes, corrections to Neck spinal & arm problems. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: F.A. Davis, 1979, softcover, near fine in wraps (owner's name on fep), health, case, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Rene Cailliet

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. Davis ISBN-13: 9780803616097 ISBN: 0803616090

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Rene Cailliet

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: F.A. Davis Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803616097 ISBN: 0803616090

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Rene Cailliet

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803616080 ISBN: 0803616082

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Rene Cailliet

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803616097 ISBN: 0803616090

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Ed.2 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Rene Cailliet

price: $3.04

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. Davis ISBN-13: 9780803616097 ISBN: 0803616090

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Neck and Arm Pain

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: F.A. Davis Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803616097 ISBN: 0803616090

Description: Good. 0803616090 Pages are clean and tightt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.