» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

About this title: This user-friendly primer provides novice investors with all of the information they need to make smart stock choices. The author deciphers seemingly complicated lingo on stock markets with his easy, conversational style and shows beginners how to tackle stocks with confidence.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Very Good. 0452278708 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y68J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Contains: Illustrations. Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Contains: Illustrations. Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Contains: Illustrations. Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Contains: Illustrations. Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Contains: Illustrations. Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Contains: Illustrations. Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Contains: Illustrations. Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Contains: Illustrations. Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 30, 2009
By Reader, Singapore, Singapore

"Find the book too basic"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 27, 2009
By Chuck, The United States

"Clear and concise. A great book for beginners and pros alike. It isn't overwhelming and pretentious.
Clearly and repeatedly explains important concepts and definitions and explains multiple stock investing scenarios and perspectives.
Covers the basics and much more."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 8, 2008
By Barrie, Seattle, WA

"Ok, I'm a total money nerd. I actually dug this book enough that I'm going to buy it. Lots of great tips and charts. And I like charts. He makes building a portfolio "easy". I put that in quotes because it really isn't all that easy. It takes time and research, but he gives you the tools to make it all less stressful."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 1, 2008
By David, Elizabethville, PA

"I think this is a great book for an introduction to investing. I feel like it was a bit under my level, but was a quick read and permitted me to get reoriented with different market strategies. I will definitely follow up on a bunch of the principles outlined in the book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing by Jason Kelly

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.