New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

About this title: This user-friendly primer provides novice investors with all of the information they need to make smart stock choices. The author deciphers seemingly complicated lingo on stock markets with his easy, conversational style and shows beginners how to tackle stocks with confidence.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $4.24

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Fine. 0452278708. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Very Good; 1998. 0452278708. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Plume/The Peguin Group; NY; Fourth Printing; 0.8 x 7.8 x 5 Inches; 257 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Plume Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0452278708 Tight, aged, unmarked pages. A few pages are "dog eared". Cover shows light shelfwear, else good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing new book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $10.97

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2008, Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780452289215 ISBN: 0452289211

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing new book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $11.05

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780452289215 ISBN: 0452289211

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing (Revised Edition) (Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing) used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing (Revised Edition) (Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing)

by Jason Kelly

price: $11.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780452284739 ISBN: 0452284732

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing new book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $11.24

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2008, Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780452289215 ISBN: 0452289211

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing new book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2008, Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780452289215 ISBN: 0452289211

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing new book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452289215 ISBN: 0452289211

Description: New. 0452289211 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing new book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452289215 ISBN: 0452289211

Description: New. 0452289211 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing new book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452289215 ISBN: 0452289211

Description: New. 0452289211 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing By Kelly, Jason new book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing By Kelly, Jason

price: $14.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing By Kelly, Jason new book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing By Kelly, Jason

price: $14.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing By Kelly, Jason new book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing By Kelly, Jason

price: $14.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $3.14

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $6.49

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $6.49

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452278707 ISBN: 0452278708

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $7.05

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Printing. A Plume Book Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group, New York Date Published: 1998

Description: Softcover. Good condition. Shows you how to invest with this eye-opening, user-friendly handbook that puts all the information you need right at your fingertips. In clear, uncomplicated language, the author tells you everything you need to know about: Why stocks are good investments, What and how a company sells stocks, How to read the financial pages, How to choose a broker, How to set up a brokerage account, How to build your car portfolio, and Setting and meeting your finanacial goals. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing new book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Kelly, Jason

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452289215 ISBN: 0452289211

Description: New. 0452289211 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing new book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $8.28

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452289215 ISBN: 0452289211

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing new book

The Neatest Little Guide to Stock Market Investing

by Jason Kelly

price: $8.51

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452289215 ISBN: 0452289211

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New