» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Near Death Experiences

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Much has been written about the phenomenon of near-death experiences, but little attention has been paid to scientific research, such as that of Dr. Michael Sabom, that indicates that these are body-free or spiritual experiences. Still less attention has been paid to the parallels that exist between descriptions such as those given by George Ritchie, whose near-death journey caused Raymond Moody to begin the epoch-making study that brought the phenomenon into the public eye, and the work of Rudolf Steiner. Steiner spoke of the twentieth century as an age at the threshold of the Risen Christ; ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner used book

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner

by Roszell, Calvert

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Steiner Books, Herndon, Virginia Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880103602 ISBN: 0880103604

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0880103604 This book has a little shelf wear as well as a little tanning. This book is 90 pages on everything you would want to know about the near-death experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner used book

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner

by Roszell, Calvert

price: $14.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anthroposophic Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880103602 ISBN: 0880103604

Description: Very Good. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner new book

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner

by Calvert Roszell

price: $33.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steiner Books Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780880103602 ISBN: 0880103604

Description: New. This is a new, gift quality item, but may have superficial or cosmetic wear from store display, customer browsing and handling, and or warehouse shelving. Not a remainder or cut-out-pulled from store shelf. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spirit... used book

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spirit...

price: $6.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880103602 ISBN: 0880103604

Description: Very good. Minor edgewear and coverwear. Clean and sturdy inside and out. A very good copy all around. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Well-Worn Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner new book

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner

by Roszell, Calvert

price: $28.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Steiner Books ISBN-13: 9780880103602 ISBN: 0880103604

Description: New. 0880103604 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the... new book

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the...

price: $32.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880103602 ISBN: 0880103604

Description: New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner new book

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner

by Roszell, Calvert

price: $34.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Steiner Books ISBN-13: 9780880103602 ISBN: 0880103604

Description: New. 0880103604 This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner used book

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner

price: $36.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880103602 ISBN: 0880103604

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner new book

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner

by Calvert Roszell

price: $42.78

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steiner Books Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780880103602 ISBN: 0880103604

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner used book

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner

by Calvert Roszell

price: $59.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steiner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880103602 ISBN: 0880103604

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner new book

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner

price: $83.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880103602 ISBN: 0880103604

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner new book

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner

by Calvert Roszell

price: $97.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steiner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880103602 ISBN: 0880103604

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner used book

The Near-Death Experience: in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner

by Roszell, Calvert

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Very Good Publisher: Rudolph Steiner Press, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880103602 ISBN: 0880103604

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

The Near-Death Experience-in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner. With a Foreword By G.G. Ritchie. Anthroposophic Press. 1992 used book

The Near-Death Experience-in the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner. With a Foreword By G.G. Ritchie. Anthroposophic Press. 1992

by Roszell, Calvert

price: $36.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Anthroposophic Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880103602 ISBN: 0880103604

Description: NEAR FINE. Card covers-soft bound, 91pp., very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.