Your search:Books»Navaho Expedition: Journal of a Military Reconnaissance from Santa Fe, New Mexico, to the Navaho Country, Made in 1849(14 available copies)
Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1964. The dustjacket is in fair condition, taped to the cover. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 296 pages. Bound in brown cloth with gold lettering on the side. Cover and edges mildly worn. The binding is strong, and the pages are clean and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book ... read more
Description: Good. 2003-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma, Norman
Date Published: 1964
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Journal of a Military Reconnaissance from Santa Fe, New Mexico, to the Navaho Country, Made in 1849 by Lieutenant James H. Simpson. Frontis, photos, illus, index. Light soiling to back panel of price-clipped dust jacket. Contents clean and tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK
Date Published: 1964
Description: First Edition. Octavo. lxxix, 296pp. Brown cloth in illustrated brown dust jacket. Bump front panel at lower corner, else Near Fine in Very Good+ price-clipped dust jacket. Image or additional images available upon request. read more
Description: Very Good. 1964. Dj. Cloth, 296 pp. First edition. Text is clean and tight. Dj. is unclipped with minor surface wear and rubbing to extremities. Very slight edgewear. Otherwise, near fine. (Subject: Americana & Regional History. ) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman
Date Published: 1964
Description: VG. Review copy with slip laid-in. 296 pages, brown cloth covers with black and gilt stamping to the spine. The spine ends and corners are just gently rubbed. Otherwise this is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 296 pages, frontis, illustrations, slight edge wear to jacket. See Howes S498, Graff 3789, Rader 2924. read more
Binding: Brown cloth covered boards
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1964
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. VG/VG. Dust jacket is price-clipped; Brown cloth covered boards; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1964'; City of Publication: 'Norman'; Subject: 'Western Americana' read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.