» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Nautilus Book: An Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment

by Ellington Darden

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment

by Darden, Ellington

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Newly Rev ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment (Nautilus Bodybuilding Book)

by Ph.D. Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf and reading wear. Previous owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment (Nautilus Bodybuilding Book)

by Ph.D. Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Good. CONDITION IS GOOD+. Paperback. Light overall wear on cover. Pages: very clean. Binding: very tight. (tpb, sprt) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment (Nautilus Bodybuilding Book)

by Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment (Nautilus Bodybuilding Book)

by Ph.D. Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment (Nautilus Bodybuilding Book)

by Ph.D. Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment (Nautilus Bodybuilding Book)

by Ph.D. Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment (Nautilus Bodybuilding Book)

by Ph.D. Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: An Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment

by Darden, Ellington

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Newly Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Nautilus Bodybuilding Book, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment (Nautilus Bodybuilding Book)

by Ph.D. Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Acceptable. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment (Nautilus Bodybuilding Book)

by Ph.D. Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment (Nautilus Bodybuilding Book)

by Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment (Nautilus Bodybuilding Book)

by Ellington Darden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: An Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment

by Darden, Ellington

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Newly Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Nautilus Bodybuilding Book, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: An Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment

by Darden, Ellington

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Newly Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Nautilus Bodybuilding Book, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment (Nautilus Bodybuilding Book)

by Darden, Ph.D. Ellington

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Very Good. 0809257246 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, sticker on half title books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment (Nautilus Bodybuilding Book)

by Ellington Darden

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Good. The cover has been creased slightly; black marker on edge of pages Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment (Nautilus Bodybuilding Book)

by Ph.D. Ellington Darden

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with minor scufing to cover, corners and edges. Faint crease on cover. Pages appear to be FREE of markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment

by Darden, Ellington

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crease to front cover. pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment (Nautilus Bodybuilding Book)

by Darden, Ph.D. Ellington

price: $5.11

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Very Good. 0809257246 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment (Nautilus Bodybuilding Book)

by Ph.D. Ellington Darden

price: $5.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Very Good. Splendid paperback copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment (Nautilus Bodybuilding Book)

by Darden, Ph.D. Ellington

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Fine. 0809257246 Near fine. Later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment (Nautilus Bodybuilding Book)

by Ph.D. Ellington Darden

price: $7.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: An Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment

by Darden, Ellington

price: $9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Newly Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good. Clean, tight, square. Text pages bright and unmarked with no highlightings/underlinings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Nautilus Bodybuilding Book, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nautilus Book: an Illustrated Guide to Physical Fitness the Nautilus Way: Includes Special Section on Latest Nautilus Equipment

by Nyneng, Weight Training

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780809257249 ISBN: 0809257246

Description: Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.