New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams

About this title: Describes the animals, birds, trees, and flowers that the amateur naturalist is likely to encounter in each season.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard, And Goddard, David A., And Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1977

Description: Very good Very Good. 108, [2]p. : ill. (some col. ); 25 cm. Originally published: Harmondsworth: Kestrel Books, 1975. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Kestrel Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, book in very good condition, DJ worn/soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams, Max Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: 1975. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: David A. Goddard. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean boards & tight binding. Beautifully illustrated throughout. DJ is clean with some creases & dents at top edge. Inscription on liner page. Black ink dot on bottom closed pages near spine. Indexed. 108 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Macaver Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons (20695)

by Adams, Richard [1346]

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: CR-1975 Publisher: S&S = NY

Description: illustrated. GOOD+ ILLUS {C/GREEN/B&W} GOOD (COLOR CHANGE TOP EDGE) sm4to(NARROW) 108p NATURE read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams, David A. Goddard, Max Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard; Goddard, David A.; Hooper, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140042054 ISBN: 0140042059

Description: Good. 0140042059 Slight shelf wear, no creases in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams, Max Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library---Ex-Library. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams, Max Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: 1975. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard; Hooper, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N.Y. ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Very Good. 0671221078 2252505 npd. [1975? ]. c.1975. green cloth. 5 1/2" x 9 1/2". 108pp. illus. (full-color, green tone, and b&w by David A. Goddrard and Adrian Williams. decor. ends. G+ (some color fading, covers; ink inscript. verso fep)/VG-. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140042054 ISBN: 0140042059

Description: 1979. Softcover. New Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kestrel Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1975. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is hardcover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams David A. Goddard Max Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140042054 ISBN: 0140042059

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams, Max Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Very Good. Book in very good condition, DJ lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams, David A. Goddard, Max Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Like New. AS NEW HARDBACK--no internal markings; no underlining or highlighting. No remainder mark. DJ as new with slight edgewear and a 1/2-inch closed tear heel of dj spine; DJ is priceclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1975. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is hardcover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Kestrel Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780722650073 ISBN: 0722650078

Description: Very Good. Near fine softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard; Hooper, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: Very Good jacket. Fine. 0671221078 Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams David A. Goddard Max Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard; Goddard, David A.; Hooper, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140042054 ISBN: 0140042059

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0140042059 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams, Max Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: 1975. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adams David A. Goddard Max Hooper

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780671221072 ISBN: 0671221078

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Adams, Richard, Hooper, Max

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Later ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140042054 ISBN: 0140042059

Description: VG+. Trade paperback. 108 pp. Illustrated by David A. Goddard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Through the Seasons

by Richard Adamsdavid A. Goddardmax Hooper

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140042054 ISBN: 0140042059

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?