» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Nature of Woodworking: The Quiet Pleasures of Crafting by Hand

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Nature of Woodworking: The Quiet Pleasures of Crafting by Hand

by Rodney Frost

About this title: A gently encouraging guide to woodworking with hand tools, starting with the basics. Accessible for those who are unfamiliar to the craft. Plenty of diagrams to ease understanding.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand used book

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand

by Rodney Frost

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780806949925 ISBN: 0806949929

Description: Good. Former library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight WW6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand used book

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand

by Rodney Frost

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780806949925 ISBN: 0806949929

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover, pages in a good reading condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand used book

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand

by Rodney Frost

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806949925 ISBN: 0806949929

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand used book

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand

by Rodney Frost

price: $4.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780806949925 ISBN: 0806949929

Description: Very Good. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennGrove Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand By Frost... new book

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand By Frost...

by Rodney Frost

price: $14.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 11/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780806949925 ISBN: 0806949929

Description: New. NEW-pages are clean and binding is secure. Cover is in good condition with light shelf wear. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand used book

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand

by Frost, Rodney

price: $16.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806949925 ISBN: 0806949929

Description: Fine. 0806949929 This is a trade paperback. It is an *exlibrary* with all the usual marks, stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature of Woodworking new book

The Nature of Woodworking

by Frost, Rodney

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806949925 ISBN: 0806949929

Description: New. The Quiet Pleasures of Crafting by Hand. 144 pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowbound Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand used book

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand

by Frost, Rodney

price: $10.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780806949925 ISBN: 0806949929

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand new book

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand

by Frost, Rodney

price: $14.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 11/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780806949925 ISBN: 0806949929

Description: New. 0806949929 Brand new condition---Ships fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of Woodworking / the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand used book

The Nature of Woodworking / the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand

by Frost, Rodney

price: $26.24

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company Incorporated, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806949925 ISBN: 0806949929

Description: As New. 4to. Reduced from $39.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Q's Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand used book

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand

by Rodney Frost

price: $49.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806949925 ISBN: 0806949929

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting new book

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting

by Hand

price: $54.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806949925 ISBN: 0806949929

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand new book

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand

by Rodney Frost

price: $65.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806949925 ISBN: 0806949929

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand used book

The Nature of Woodworking: the Quiet Pleasures of Crafting By Hand

by Frost, Rodney

price: $18.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806949925 ISBN: 0806949929

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. A gently encouraging guide to woodworking with hand tools, starting with the basics. Accessible for those who are unfamiliar to the craft. Plenty of diagrams to ease understanding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cambrianbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.