» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Nature of Frank Lloyd Wright

by Bolon, Carol R (Editor), And Nelson, Robert S

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780226063515 ISBN: 0226063518

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 193 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nature of Frank Lloyd Wright

by Bolon, Carol Radcliffe; Nelson, Robert S.

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx), Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780226063515 ISBN: 0226063518

Description: No Jacket. 0226063518 "...each of these offers fresh insight into Wright's achievement, particularly the relation of his professional practice and personal philosphy to nature. " Book is slightly cocked o/w in near fine condition; 193 pages; no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nature of Frank Lloyd Wright

by Bolon, Carol R (Editor), and Nelson, Robert S (Editor), and Seidel, Linda (Editor)

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780226063515 ISBN: 0226063518

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 1988 hardcover/no jacket/clean & unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 193 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: School Haus Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nature of Frank Lloyd Wright

by Bolon, Carol R.; Robert S. Nelson, And Linda Seidel; Editors

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth(Hardcove Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago and London Date Published: (1988) ISBN-13: 9780226063515 ISBN: 0226063518

Description: VG/-- 8vo., xxii, 193pp. Introduction by Vincent Scully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nature of Frank Lloyd Wright

by Bolon; Nelson; Seidel

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Chicago Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780226063515 ISBN: 0226063518

Description: A Near Fine book and a Near Fine dustjacket. Owner name and date on endpage. 193 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature of Frank Lloyd Wright used book

The Nature of Frank Lloyd Wright

by Bolon, Carol R., Robert S. Nelson, And Linda Seidel

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: (1988) ISBN-13: 9780226063515 ISBN: 0226063518

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nature of Frank Lloyd Wright

by Bolon, Carol Radcliffe

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx), 1988. ISBN-13: 9780226063515 ISBN: 0226063518

Description: Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Architecture. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nature of Frank Lloyd Wright

by Bolon, Carol R., Robert S. Nelson, And Linda Seidel, Editors

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago, The University of Chicago Press, (1988) Date Published: 1984

Description: Square octavo. 193pp., with index. Second printing. Red cloth. Very mild soiling to front board, ownership sticker to fep, else a near fine copy. Papers about FLW read at the symposium organized to celebrate the 75th anniversary of Wright's Robie House. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Michael Lang Fine Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nature of Frank Lloyd Wright

by Bolon, Carol R. And Robert S. Nelson (Editors)

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1988

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Cocked spine, pages seriously bowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.