» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Nature & Judgement

by Justus Buchler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Nature and Judgement

by Buchler, Justus

price: $14.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia U.P.; Oxford U. P Date Published: 1955

Description: Good Good. 210p., 23 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nature and Judgment

by Buchler, Justus (1914-1991)

price: $8.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. NY: Universal Libary, Grosset & Dunlap, [1966]. 1st Paperback Edition. [First published 1955 by Columbia University Press]. [2]+[viii]+210+[2]pp. Trade paperback. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nature and Judgment

by Buchler, Justus

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Index, notes. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nature and Judgment

by Buchler, Justus

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of America, Date Published: 1985. ISBN-13: 9780819146700 ISBN: 0819146706

Description: 210pp. Very good, with inconspicuous clear tape repair at top of spine, otherwise clean, tight, and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nature and Judgement

by Buchler, Justus

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset,, NY: Date Published: 1966 (originally published

Description: Cover chipped, rubbed and soiled, else text clean, solid, reading condition. 210pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nature and Judgement

by Justus Buchler

price: $23.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nature and Judgment

by Buchler, Justus

price: $46.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1955

Description: VG+/Good- W/Dust Jacket 210pgs(Index) REVIEW Copy with slip laid in. 3" tapemended on inside DJ top & bottom fore-edge, DJ torn & taped at front fore-edge, DJ browned. On spine & cover edge areas, page ends lightly browned, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents bright & in Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nature and Judgement

by Buchler, Justus

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Grosset & Dunlap, 1966. ( PB, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nature and Judgement

by Buchler, Justus

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1966

Description: pp. 210. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nature & Judgement

by Buchler, Justus

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University Press of America Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780819146700 ISBN: 0819146706

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1985 edition. Not ex-library. 8.2 * 5.3. 210 p. Color faded on spine & edges of cover; a small stamp on half-title page with date inside and price outside; minor bents, and minor edges' bumps, chips, wears, bents on the cover, minor stains on the sides of the binding, corner bent & curve on several pages; other than that, clean and tight pages. No bent on spine. Bubble wrap guarantee. Free tracking in U.S. Email notification after shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oandm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nature and Judgement

by Buchler, Justus

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Lower edges of covers and spine has remainder from dust jacke. Dust jacket is clipped, soiled and has tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nature and Judgment

by Buchler, Justus

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset's Universal Library, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mild sunning, mild edge-wear, book body clean and tight, slight aging to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nature and Judgment

by Buchler, Justus

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Some staining and scuffing; 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nature and Judgement

by Buchler, Justus

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ. Press Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 210 pp. The author's conviction is that traditional philosophic problems remain in a stagnant state becuse of, the unavailability of a sound conception of experience, and the persistence of an inadequate conception of judgement. He discusses alternative processes to deal with these shortcomings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nature and Judgment

by Buchler, Justus

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780819146700 ISBN: 0819146706

Description: Good. Softcover, pencil marks and underlines on many pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King XO Corporation, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nature and Judgement

by Buchler, Justus

price: $17.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: NF/VG. Clean, unmarked hard covered book in excellent condition. DJ has two small closed tears but looks great in its new Brodart mylar protective cover.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hcmBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nature and Judgement

by Buchler, Justus

price: $19.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYNY: Columbia University Press, 1955 ISBN-13: 9780041920239 ISBN: 0041920236

Description: Near Fine. in Near Fine dj. Cloth hardcover in dust jacket, 210 pp., a few light pencil notes to text and owner's signature, else near fine copy in near fine dust jacket, slight rubbing/soil to dust jacket. Binding is Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nature and Judgement

by Buchler, Justus

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: 210pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w.; previous owner's name on front flyeaf & d.w. spine lightly faded. New York" Columbia University Press, 1955. Near fine with a very good d.w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.