» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by David Heber, M.D., Ph.D.

About this title: Offers a diet and a seven-step strategy for reducing dietary fat, and consequently the risk of heart disease.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by Heber, David, M.D., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780895299017 ISBN: 0895299011

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by Heber, David, M.D., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780895298089 ISBN: 0895298082

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by Heber, David, M.D., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780895299017 ISBN: 0895299011

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by Heber, David

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895298089 ISBN: 0895298082

Description: Fine. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by Heber, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895299017 ISBN: 0895299011

Description: Fine. 0895299011 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, light edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by Heber, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895299017 ISBN: 0895299011

Description: Very Good. 0895299011 Great Condition paperback book, 1998 edition ~ 1st Printing, Clean pages, mild creases to spine, a few pen marks in book-3 pages, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart new book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by Heber, David, M.D., Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895299017 ISBN: 0895299011

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Ships first class mail. Careful packing, quick posting. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by Heber, David

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895299017 ISBN: 0895299011

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by Heber, David, M.D., Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895298089 ISBN: 0895298082

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895298089 ISBN: 0895298082

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895299017 ISBN: 0895299011

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895298089 ISBN: 0895298082

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895299017 ISBN: 0895299011

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895298089 ISBN: 0895298082

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by Heber, David

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895298089 ISBN: 0895298082

Description: Good. 0895298082 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895298089 ISBN: 0895298082

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895299017 ISBN: 0895299011

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895298089 ISBN: 0895298082

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by David Heber~David, Md., Ph.D. Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895298089 ISBN: 0895298082

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by Heber, David, M.D., Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895299017 ISBN: 0895299011

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895298089 ISBN: 0895298082

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by Heber, David, M.D., Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780895298089 ISBN: 0895298082

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by Heber, David

price: $2.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895299017 ISBN: 0895299011

Description: Very Good. 0895299011 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart used book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by David Heber

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780895299017 ISBN: 0895299011

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart new book

Natural Remedies for a Healthy Heart

by Heber, David

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895299017 ISBN: 0895299011

Description: New. 0895299011 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.