» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The natural history of coal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The natural history of coal

by E. A. Newell Arber

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Natural History of Coal

by E A Newell Arber

price: $12.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth (Hardcover) Publisher: Cambridge University Press, London Date Published: 1912

Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo. 163pp. Edge wear and sunning to spine of crimson covers. Lettering and black design clear. Foxing to end papers otherwise a clean copy free of inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural History of Coal

by Arber, E. A. Newell (Edward Alexander Newell)

price: $19.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University press, Cambridge [Eng. ] Date Published: 1911

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Spine sunned, cloth covers a little faded and rubbed. Former owners paper stamp pasted to inside front cover. The Cambridge manuals of science and literature. First printing. x, 163, [1] p. illus. 17 cm. Bibliography: p. [153]-156. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Natural History of Coal (1911) new book

The Natural History of Coal (1911)

by Arber, Edward Alexander Newell

price: $21.23

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548907917 ISBN: 0548907919

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Natural History of Coal. By E. a. Newell Arber. (the Cambridge Manuals of Science and Literature) new book

The Natural History of Coal. By E. a. Newell Arber. (the Cambridge Manuals of Science and Literature)

by Edward Alexander Newell Arber

price: $23.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook Publisher: the University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1912 ISBN-13: 9780543852953 ISBN: 0543852954

Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by the University Press in Cambridge, 1912. This book is in English. This book contains 173 pages. Print on demand edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural History of Coal

by Arber, E.A. Newell

price: $24.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1911

Description: Very good book. Small format. Pink decorative cloth. B/w photos. Spine lightly browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Natural History of Coal (1911) new book

The Natural History of Coal (1911)

by Arber, Edward Alexander Newell

price: $35.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436627948 ISBN: 143662794X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 174 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Natural History of Coal (1911) new book

The Natural History of Coal (1911)

by Arber, Edward Alexander Newell (Author)

price: $35.21

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548907917 ISBN: 0548907919

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00176 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Natural History of Coal (1911) new book

The Natural History of Coal (1911)

by Arber, Edward Alexander Newell (Author)

price: $49.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436627948 ISBN: 143662794X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00174 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Natural History of Coal

by Arber, E.A. Newell

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press

Description: Good. B000RGZHXW 1912 printing HARDCOVER. Text clean and tight. Ex-library with usual marks and attachments. Library rebound hard cover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Natural History of Coal (1911) new book

The Natural History of Coal (1911)

by Arber, Edward Alexander Newell

price: $16.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548907917 ISBN: 0548907919

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Natural History of Coal (1911) new book

The Natural History of Coal (1911)

by Edward Alexander Newell Arber

price: $17.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548907917 ISBN: 0548907919

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Natural History of Coal (1911) new book

The Natural History of Coal (1911)

by Edward Alexander Newell Arber

price: $25.10

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548907917 ISBN: 0548907919

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Natural History of Coal (1911) new book

The Natural History of Coal (1911)

by Arber, Edward Alexander Newell

price: $26.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436627948 ISBN: 143662794X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Natural History of Coal

by Arber, E. A. N.

price: $31.48

Ships from INVERNEASS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Used: Very Good. 1911 Cambridge at the University Press edition, without dj; previous owner's stamp inside front cover and end papers browning, else clean copy; red decorated board covers intact, slightly faded; UK dealer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Read Books, INVERNEASS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Natural History of Coal

by Arber, E. A. N.

price: $33.68

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: No date (c.1911). Cambridge. Pictorial colour Hard Cover. Book-spine slightly sunned, endpapers slightly darkened otherwise VG. 7x5. 163pp. 21 text figures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Natural History of Coal

by Arber, E. A. Newell

price: $38.42

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1912. Cambridge. Reprint. Hard Cover. Book-VG, ink annotations on both sides of front endpaper, endpapers partly darkened, spine sunned, black titles & illus on spine & front board. 6.5x5. 163pp. Numerous b/w photos. Numerous b/w illus inc title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Natural History of Coal (1911) new book

The Natural History of Coal (1911)

by Edward Alexander Newell Arber

price: $40.45

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781436627948 ISBN: 143662794X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Natural History of Coal

by E. A. Newell. Arber

price: $29.47

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CAMBRIDGE Date Published: 1912

Description: Published by Cambridge in 1912. Paperback. Number of pages: 163. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.