About this title: Multi-winner Ballesteros is a golfer of great courage and genius. One of the most complete golfers currently playing, he is a two times US Masters and three times British Open winner. Bill Elliot has been following his career and life closely for over 15 years and in this biography explains what has brought him to the pinnacles of success. The ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. 0689118465 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1988-10
ISBN-13:9780689118463ISBN:0689118465
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, N. Y.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780689118463ISBN:0689118465
Description: Lupo, Dom. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...The jacket flaps has been glued to the inside board...Heavy book................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books / Macmillan Publishing Company [1991], New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780020483618ISBN:0020483619
Description: Very Good. First edition thus. "The game from A to Z by the reatest ever self-taught champion". Oversize [about 8" x 10.75"] pictorial wrappers, 219 pages, profusely illustrated. VG+ copy [some cover creasing]. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1988-10
ISBN-13:9780689118463ISBN:0689118465
Description: Like New. 1988 full number line hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780689118463ISBN:0689118465
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Green cloth, gilt title to front and spine in pictorial price-intact dust jacket. Pictorial enpapers of Major wins. 219 pages, illustrated throughout by Dom Lupo. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1988
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find jacket hsa some edge wear ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanley Paul, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780091714109ISBN:0091714109
Description: Lupo, Dom. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall" First Impression. No Inscriptions, a little shelf-wear. Dustwrapper price-clipped, a little wear to corners, and creasing to edge. 219pp. With the help of these clear, easy-to-follow lessons from one of the game's greatest and most stylish players. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1988-10-01
ISBN-13:9780689118463ISBN:0689118465
Description: Good. Hardcover: good. Binding is good. Ex-library with usual stamping, pages are otherwise unmarked. Some shelfwear to cover, particularly along edges/folds. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780689118463ISBN:0689118465
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Hardcover. Used, good. BINDING IS HARDCOVER. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.