» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Robert Farber is celebrated for his sensitive, sensual, often abstract nudes. But his preoccupation with natural forms extends beyond the human body: landscapes and flower studies have been among his most popular pieces, and also feature among the works published here. The technical proficiency fostered by Farber's background in commercial and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes used book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

price: $10.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes used book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

price: $11.06

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merrell Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes used book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

price: $11.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Merrell Publishers ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: Fine. 1858942713 All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes used book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

by Farber, Robert (Photographer), and Newman, Arnold (Preface by)

price: $14.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Merrell Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes used book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

price: $15.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merrell Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes new book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

price: $16.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Merrell Publishers ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: New. 1858942713 NEW BOOK. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes used book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

price: $17.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Merrell Publishers ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: Fine. 1858942713 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes used book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

by Robert Farber

price: $20.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrell Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781858941363 ISBN: 1858941369

Description: Good. Dust jacket is worn and may have large tears and chips in edges. Surface of dust jacket is scuffed and scratched. Boards may be bent and edges may be heavily bumped and rubbed. Somewhat damaged. Issue such as: bumped corner, torn DJ, dust soil, etc. GOOD reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

by Farber, Robert

price: $21.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrell Date Published: 2004

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Unwrapped weight above 1 kg so extra postage costs will be incurred. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STEVE BROWN (BOOKS), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes new book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

by Farber, Robert (Photographer), and Newman, Arnold (Preface by)

price: $32.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Merrell Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes new book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

price: $34.14

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merrell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 206 pp. new unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty Farber Nudes used book

Natural Beauty Farber Nudes

by Farber, Robert

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2001st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrell ISBN-13: 9781858941363 ISBN: 1858941369

Description: Very Good+, Very Good+ 4TO, 207 pgs., B/W, Color Phot. Hardcover: Dark brown cloth binding with title on spine in gold. Light grey paste-downs and endpapers are clean and crisp. Photos are in Sepia and in color. Farber is known for his sensitive, sensual and often abstract nudes. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Excellent condition. Photo illustrated front cover in Sepia. Very attractive/desirable copy in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty. Farber Nudes. Preface By Arnold Newman used book

Natural Beauty. Farber Nudes. Preface By Arnold Newman

by (Farber, Robert):

price: $44.56

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: (London), Merrell, (2004). Reprint. Quarto, wrappers, colour and b&w illust., pp. 206. Fine. ISBN 1 85894 271 3. "A beautiful collection of sensitive, sensual, often abstract nudes by award-winning photographer and 'master of mood' Robert Farber" (cover blurb). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty-Farber Nudes new book

Natural Beauty-Farber Nudes

by Farber, Robert

price: $279.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MPL ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: New. 1858942713. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened-208pp | 30.5 x 26.5 cm | 12 x 10.75 in. 110 colour illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes used book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

price: $14.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merrell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: Fine. 1858942713 oversized paperback. like new. pages clean and bright, binding tight and square. very minor shelfwear. an excellent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes used book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

by Robert Farber

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: Very Good. Rev Ed. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes used book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

by Robert Farber

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: Like New. Rev Ed. 2004 Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes used book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

by Farber, Robert

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Merrell Holberton ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

by Farber, Robert

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pb Binding: softcover Publisher: Merrell Publishers, London Date Published: 2004

Description: Profusely illustrated. Fine copy. Preface by Arnold Newman. 4to, 207 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes new book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

by Farber, Robert

price: $25.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MERRELL Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: New. Bestselling and award-winning American photographer Robert Farber is celebrated for his sensitive, sensual, often semi-abstract nudes. For Farber fans. Natural Beauty represents the most beautiful book of his nude photography ever published. Included... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes used book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

by Farber, Robert

price: $28.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition, First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Merrell Holberton, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: As New. 10.5" x 12" Tall 1858942713 204 pages with technical notes. Illustrated French wraps with 89 full-color plates. Wonderful collection of Farber's best nude photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes new book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

price: $31.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty Farber Nudes used book

Natural Beauty Farber Nudes

by Farber, Robert

price: $32.23

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merrell, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1858942713. A nice copy of this first edition paperback. Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. Only slight blemish is a rubbed line on the half title page inside. No inscriptions.; 1.1 x 11.97 x 10.55 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes new book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

price: $32.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merrell Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes new book

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes

price: $33.81

Ships from SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merrell ISBN-13: 9781858942711 ISBN: 1858942713

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R J Broadway, SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.