» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Natural basketry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Natural basketry

by Carol Hart, Dan Hart

About this title: "A clear and direct treatment of natural materials, their preparation and their techniques". -- Fiberarts. A complete guide to making wicker, splint, coiled, and twined baskets from commercial and natural materials. Includes information on making dyes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Natural Basketry

by Hart, Carol, And Hart, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780823031542 ISBN: 0823031543

Description: Good. 159 p. : ill.; 26 cm, . Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Hart, Carol, and Hart, Dan

price: $2.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Hart, Carol And Dan

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softbound Publisher: Watson Guptili Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: Photos. Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Sturdy, clean except for foxing, edge chips. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Hart, Carol; Hart, Dan

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good copy with a little wear. Very minimal marking. Tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Natural Basketry

by Carol Hart

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780823031542 ISBN: 0823031543

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Hart, Carol

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: Very Good. 0823031551 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Hart, Carol And Dan

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: THIRD PRINTING Binding: Paperback Publisher: WATSON-GUPTIL, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: VG. 0823031551 HOW TO MAKE WICKER, SPLINT, COILED, AND TWINED BASKETS WITH ROUND REED, RATTAN, FIBERS, RAFFIA, SEA GRASS, WILD AND GARDEN MATERIALS, CANE, RUSH, AND WOOD SPLINTS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Hart, Carol

price: $6.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: Fine. 0823031551 In Great Condition Softcover ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ very faint freckles on a few pages ~ PRISTINE text, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Natural Basketry

by Carol Hart

price: $7.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823031542 ISBN: 0823031543

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Hart, Carol And Dan

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: Watson-Guptil Publications, New York, 1980; Very Good; no d/j; Fourth Printing; How to make wicker, splint, coiled, and twined baskets with round reed, fibers, raffia, sea grass, wild and garden materials, cane, rush, and wood splints. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Hart, Carol And Dan

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780823031542 ISBN: 0823031543

Description: Small 4to (10.25 inches tall) 159 pages. Bibliography, index. Description: Features 200 b&w illustrations. A complete guide to making wicker, splint, coiled, and twined baskets. Learn how to use commercial materials, gather and prepare natural materials, and how to make dyes from natural materials. Each part of the book includes two complete step by step basket making demonstrations. tan cloth with dark brown text; the boards are slightly bowed, the top edge of the text block is foxed, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm CA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Hart, Carol And Dan Hart

price: $19.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third (3rd) Printing Binding: Pictorial Glossy Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Slight curl to front cover and slight rub to foot of spine, otherwise Fine. Illus. with B&W photos. How to use natural materials in making baskets. Incl. Suppliers List, Biblio and Index. 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Hart, Carol And Dan. (Signed).

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: SIGNED BY CAROL HART. Near Fine hardback Stated First Edition in Very Good+ Dust Jacket with small pieces missing Dust Jacket spine tips, small closed tears. Sm. 4to. 159 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Hart, Carol And Dan Hart

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: Illustrated. Very Good + Signed by Author A bright, tight edition, signed by author on half-title page. Includes an article from 10/8/1980 "Berkshire Eagle" annoucing a talk by author. Cover lightly sunned and rubbed, still colorful. Pages are crisp and clean. Some foxing on edge of text box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Natural Basketry

by Hart, Carol And Dan

price: $25.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780823031542 ISBN: 0823031543

Description: Near Fine. SIGNED BY CAROL HART. Uncommon First Edition Hardback. Dust Jacket small pieces missing, small closed tears. DJ/VG+. Sm. 4to. 159 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Natural Basketry By Hart, Carol

by Carol Hart

price: $29.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780823031542 ISBN: 0823031543

Description: Very Good. Signed by both authors, first printing, very good in very good dust jacket. Will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Carol Hart, Dan Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Carol Hart; Dan Hart

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1976-04 ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Carol Hart

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1976. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

price: $3.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: Reader copy. By Carol Hart; ISBN: 0823031551; Pub. : Watson-Guptill; Pub. Date: 1976-01-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 14.08 oz.; Softcover. Mild corner bump. Minor wear and discoloration on cover. Minor page tanning. Previous owner name and/or inscription on first page. The book has become a bit warped in a moist environment. We ship daily! The Rogue Valley Media Exchange (RVME) is owned and operated by the Rogue Valley Metaphysical Library (RVML), which is a 501(C)(3) nonprofit organization. ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Valley Media Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Hart, Carol, and Hart, Dan

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: teolamedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Hart, Carol

price: $5.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: Very good. Watson-Guptil, 1977, 2nd printing, used oversized paperback, light wear, no owner's mark, cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Carol Hart; Dan Hart

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1976-04 ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Hart, Carol And Dan

price: $8.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: Very Good. 4to, 159 pp., illus. Wrappers sunned, edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Basketry used book

Natural Basketry

by Hart, Carol

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, 1976. ISBN-13: 9780823031559 ISBN: 0823031551

Description: Paperback. Good+. Crafts: Crafts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.