» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies

by Colleen K Dodt

About this title: By using these easy-to-follow instructions, mothers can create and safely apply creams, lotions, shampoos, bath and massage oils, and powders that will ensure good health for both the newborn and for themselves. Dodt includes special features on self-care during pregnancy, childbirth and lactation; safe and simple homeopathic remedies to promote wellness; and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series) used book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series)

by Colleen K. Dodt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies used book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies

by Dodt, Colleen K

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series) used book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series)

by Dodt, Colleen K.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: Good. 0882669532 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and B... used book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and B...

by #Value!

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: May have marks but in general good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series) new book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series)

by Dodt, Colleen K.

price: $4.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: New. 0882669532 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. MAY HAVE A SMALL PUBLISHER REMAINDER MARK ON THE TOP OR BOTTOM EDGE OF THE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies new book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies

by Dodt, Colleen K

price: $6.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Read Leaf, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and... new book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and...

price: $10.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: New. Brand New-may have slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies new book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies

by Dodt, Colleen K

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series) used book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series)

by Colleen K. Dodt

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series) used book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series)

by Colleen K. Dodt

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series) used book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series)

by Dodt, Colleen K.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: Good. 0882669532 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series) used book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series)

by Dodt, Colleen K.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: Good. 0882669532 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series) used book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series)

by Dodt, Colleen K.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: Good. 0882669532 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series) used book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series)

by Colleen K. Dodt

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series) used book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series)

by Colleen K. Dodt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series) used book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series)

by Colleen K. Dodt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series) used book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series)

by Colleen K. Dodt

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series) used book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series)

by Colleen K. Dodt

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, acceptable. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Baby Care Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies used book

Natural Baby Care Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies

by Dodt, Colleen K.

price: $3.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: 0882669532. Good+; 1997; Storey Publishing, LLC; Natural Health and Beauty Series; 0.3 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Remarkable Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series) used book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series)

by Colleen K. Dodt

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: Good. VG/Gd & mostly Clean 1997 Storey Pbk-Cvr Edges / Corners Rubbed due to Shelfwear / use-Except Approx 3-5pgs w/ underlines o/w NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Babycare: Pur used book

Natural Babycare: Pur

by Colleen K. Dodt

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1997-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: Used-very good. Very Good. Softcover, remainder marked., minor shelf wear, curling of corners. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Babycare: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniq used book

Natural Babycare: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniq

by Colleen K. Dodt

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1997-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: Used-Very Good. Very Good. Softcover, remainder marked., minor shelf wear, curling of corners. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series) new book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series)

by Colleen K. Dodt

price: $7.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1997-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: New. BRAND NEW book. Priced to sell. Satisfaction guaranteed. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series) new book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series)

by Colleen K. Dodt

price: $8.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series) used book

Natural Baby Care: Pure and Soothing Recipes and Techniques for Mothers and Babies (Natural Health and Beauty Series)

by Colleen K. Dodt

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1997-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780882669533 ISBN: 0882669532

Description: Very Good. Soft cover. BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, no bends or signs of use, minor specks of soil, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Jewels For Children, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.