» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Natural and synthetic high polymers : a textbook and reference book for chemists and biologists.

by Kurt Heinrich Meyer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Natural and Synthetic High Polymers: a Textbook and Reference Book for Chemists and Biologists

by Meyer, Kurt Heinrich

price: $26.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd completely Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Publishers Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. 891p., ill., 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Natural and Synthetic High Polymers, a Textbook and Reference Book for Chemists and Biologists (Vol. IV )

by K.H. Meyer

price: $6.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo., 1950. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 891 pages. Blue cloth with black lettering. Light shelf wear on the spine boards. Hinges are cracked but textblock is nice and clean. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Natural and Synthetic High Polymers

by Kurt H. Meyer

price: $26.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Publishers Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. Xlibrary hardcover w/ average cover wear, some spine fade and clean text. FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Natural and Synthetic High Polymers: a Textbook and Reference Book for Chemists and Biologists

by Meyer, Kurt H.

price: $65.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Blue cloth Publisher: Interscience Publishers Inc., New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Tall octavo, xx + 892 pp. Second Completely Revised and Augmented Edition. High Polymers, Volume IV. Illustrated with 184 figures and 78 tables. From the library of the distinguished microbiologist Professor Anton Heyn (University of Utrecht, Auburn, Virginia Instit ute of Scientific Research, Clemson, and The University of New Orleans), with his occasional underlinings and marginal notations and a postcard addressed to him laid in. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Natural & Synthetic High Polymers

by Meyer, K H

price: $16.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Publishers, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Very Good But library Markings. 9 x 6 inch hard cover. VERY GOOD overall, library spine #, bookplate on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Natural and Synthetic High Polymers. a Textbook and Reference Book for Chemists and Biologists. (=High Polymers, Vol.4).

by Meyer, Kurt

price: $16.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Date Published: 1950

Description: Near Very Good. Hardbound Ex Library with all the usual markings Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Natural and Synthetic High Polymers: a Textbook and Reference Book for Chemists and Biologists: Second Completely Revised & Augmented Edition (High Polymers Series, Vol IV)

by Meyer, Kurt H.

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Publishers, Inc, New York, NY USA Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. From Forest Products Library, University of California, Berkeley, with usual library markings. Lightly read. No other marks in text. Blue/grey boards, black/grey letters, light shelf wear. Eleven sections: Physical & Physico-chemical Investigation of High Polymers; Inorganic High Polymers; High Polymeric Hydrocarbons & Their Derivatives; Polymeric Ethers, Esters, Sulfides, etc; Cellulose & Its Derivatives; Animal & Vegetable ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Natural & Synthetic High Polymers, a Textbook & Reference Book for Chemists & Biologists,

by Meyer, Kurt,

price: $94.35

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Interscience, Hardcover, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Natural and Synthetic High Polymers,

by Meyer, Kurt,

price: $99.90

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Interscience, Hardcover, Newly Rebound Copy from Bindery, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Natural and Synthetic High Polymers: a Textbook and Reference Book for Chemists and Biologists; 2nd Completely Revised and Augmented Edition;

by Meyer, Kurt H.,

price: $99.90

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Interscience; Hardback/recently rebound at bindery; in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.