» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Native Harvests: Recipes & Botanicals of the American Indian

by Barrie Kavasch, E Barrie Kavasch

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Native Harvests: Recipes & Botanicals of the American Indian

by E. Barrie Kavasch

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Acceptable. 1979-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes and Botanicals of the American Indian

by Kavasch, E. Barrie

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages cleancovers slightly creased; moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes and Botanicals of the American Indian

by Kavasch, E. Barrie And Baar, Karen

price: $5.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Wraps Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued. Paperback Very clean and tight First Trade PB edition with no markings of any kind. 202 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes and Botanicals of the American Indian

by Kavasch, E. Barrie

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Vintage Books Edition. 202 pp. with general and botanical index, reference guide and glossary. Black and white illustrations. No writing or marks. Binding is tight. Spine is not creased. Wraps are clean, some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CyberSmith Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes and Botanicals of the American Indian

by Kavasch, E. Barrie

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Very Good. This Stated First Ballantine Edition book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is no crease on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes & Botanicals of the American Indian

by Kavasch, E. Barrie

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Fine. 0394728114 Vintage trade paperback, 1979, immaculate, No marks/creases or defects, only slight wear...Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes & Botanicals of the American Indian

by E. Barrie Kavasch

price: $7.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 6/12/1979 ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Excellent Conditon. Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes & Botanicals of the American Indian

by Kavasch, Barrie, and Kavasch, E Barrie

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes and Botanicals of the American Indian

by Kavasch, Barrie

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ptg Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (1979)

Description: Illustrated. Good plus or better, light general wear. Front board lightly warped. Covers waterstained. Internally clean. Lightly edgeworn, slightly rubbed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes & Botanicals of the American Indian

by E. Barrie Kavasch

price: $9.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1979-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Like New. Paperback. Tanning and foxing on pages throughout. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes and Botanicals of the American Indian

by Kavasch, E. Barrie

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. 1st Vintage Books ed. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Trade pb Unknown printing. xviii, 202 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes indexes. Bibliography: p. [183]-188. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes and Botanicals of the American Indian

by Kavasch, Barrie

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Near Fine. 0394728114. With illustrations by the author. First edition thus (paperback). Very near fine in illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native Harvests

by Kavasch, Barrie

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Kavasch, Barrie, Vintage Books, nd (1979), c1977, 1st printing (of this edition, 'Uncorrected Proof'), illus. soft cover w/publisher's label attached to front cover, vg-f, 189 pp w/reference guide & glossary, B & W illus. by the author, tall 8vo, 'Recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes & Botanicals of the American Indian

by Kavasch, E. Barrie

price: $29.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Fine. 0394728114 SIGNED by the AUTHOR ~ Very Gently Used Softcover ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes & Botanicals of the American Indian

by E. Barrie Kavasch

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Good. Book bent Cover creased or bent Cover has minor wear or damage General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes & Botanicals of the American Indian

by Kavasch, E. Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Fair. 0394728114 BARELY ACCEPTABLE. Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Scraping of cover and spine. A rough beat up copy but intact and readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes & Botanicals of the American Indian

by E. Barrie Kavasch

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Acceptable. Front/back cover and spine shows minor signs of wear, slight yellowing of pages Used-Acceptable. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes and Botanicals of the American Indian

by Kavasch, E. Barrie

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Very Good. Ex Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native Harvests Recipes & Botanicals of the American Indian

by Kavasch, E. Barrie

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Very Good+ 0394728114. 0.7 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 202 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes & Botanicals of the American Indian

by E. Barrie Kavasch

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1979 Vintage Pbk-Except Prev Owner's Nm o/w NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes & Botanicals of the American Indian

by Kavasch, E. Barrie

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Very Good. 0394728114 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes & Botanicals of the American Indian

by E. Barrie Kavasch

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Acceptable. Rebound as a hardback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes & Botanicals of the American Indian

by Kavasch, Barrie

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes & Botanicals of the American Indian

by E. Barrie Kavasch

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native Harvests: Recipes & Botanicals of the American Indian

by Kavasch, Barrie

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780394728117 ISBN: 0394728114

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.