» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Native Americans: The Indigenous People of North America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Native Americans: The Indigenous People of North America

by Dr. Colin F Taylor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Native Americans: the Indigenous People of North America

by Taylor, Colin F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books (PA) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780861015238 ISBN: 0861015231

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Native Americans: The Indigenous People of North America

by Taylor, Colin F

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Salamander Books (PA) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780861015238 ISBN: 0861015231

Description: Good. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Native Americans: the Indigenous People of North America

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books ISBN-13: 9780861015238 ISBN: 0861015231

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Native Americans: the Indigenous People of North America

by William Sturtevant

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780861015238 ISBN: 0861015231

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Native Americans: The Indigenous People of North America

by Taylor, Colin F

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Salamander Books (PA) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780861015238 ISBN: 0861015231

Description: Good. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Native Americans: the Indigenous People of North America

by Sturtevant, William C.; Taylor, Colin F.

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780861015238 ISBN: 0861015231

Description: Good in Good jacket. Top of pages are stained. Back of dust jacket has two tears. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Native Americans: the Indigenous People of North America used book

The Native Americans: the Indigenous People of North America

by Colin F. Taylor

price: $4.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765199270 ISBN: 0765199270

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native Americans, the

by Taylor, Colin F.

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Salamander Books, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780861015238 ISBN: 0861015231

Description: Illus. with photos. VG/G; DJ edges curled, worn; DJ stuck to book in small places. 10.5x13.5", 256 pp., With the help of William C. Sturtevant of the Smithsonian, over 1000 tribal artifacts are pictured and described. History and culture of the American Indians in many parts of the country. Archive photos, maps, color plates, and artwork enable the reader to learn more about the native Americans. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Lutz, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Native Americans: the Indigenous People of North America used book

The Native Americans: the Indigenous People of North America

by Colin F. Taylor

price: $5.14

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780765199270 ISBN: 0765199270

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex library hardcover with stickers/stamps. Covers coming loose from spine, but still attached. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Native Americans: the Indigenous People of North America

price: $5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780861015238 ISBN: 0861015231

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Native Americans the Indigenous People of North America

by Taylor, Colin F. (Ed. )

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780861015238 ISBN: 0861015231

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0861015231. Photographs and drawings-mostly color; Folio; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Native Americans: the Indigenous People of North America used book

The Native Americans: the Indigenous People of North America

by Colin F. Taylor

price: $8.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780765199270 ISBN: 0765199270

Description: Good in Good jacket. 402-A-W Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Native Americans. the Indigenous People of North America

by Taylor, Colin F. (Ed).

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Salamander Books, London Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 4to. 257 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Native Americans: the Indigenous People of North America

by Taylor, Colin F.; Sturtevant, William C.

price: $11.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SALAMANDER BOOKS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780861015238 ISBN: 0861015231

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HISTORY. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 256 PAGES. POWDER BLUE PICTORIAL JACKET. BOOK & JACKET ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Native Americans: the Indigenous People of North America

by Other Contributor-Colin F. Taylor

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books (PA) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780861015238 ISBN: 0861015231

Description: New. {New} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Faint shelfwear. An in-depth visual survey of Native American life is divided into nine cultural areas and discusses their traditions, political and spiritual leaders, and the impact of European settlement on native societies. Over 250 archive photographs, maps, color plates and artworks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Native Americans. the Indigenous People of North America

by Taylor, C. & W. Sturtevant

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Salamander Books, New York Date Published: 1996

Description: Photos. Fine in Fine jacket. Jacket is price clipped, 512 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Native Americans: the Indigenous People of North America

price: $18.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books (PA) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780861015238 ISBN: 0861015231

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0861015231 crisp tight glossy pictorial hardfcover with very good like dust jacket appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Native Americans the Indigenous People of North America

by Taylor, Colin F. (Editor)

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780861015238 ISBN: 0861015231

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0861015231. 13.25" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Native Americans used book

The Native Americans

by Colin F Taylor

price: $19.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780861018451 ISBN: 0861018451

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Native (the) Americans

by Taylor, Colin F. & William C. Sturtevant (Consultants)

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Taylor, Colin F. & William C. Sturtevant (consultants)., pub. by Smithmark 'A Salamander Book', nd (1991), c1991, 3rd printing, boards w/gilt spine titles, illus. endpapers, fine w/slightly chipped dj, 256 pp w/index & bibliography, B & W/color photograph. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Native Americans: the Indigenous People of North America

by Taylor, Colin F. (Ed. Consultant)

price: $21.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark, New York, NY Date Published: 1991

Description: NF in VG DJ with closed tear top rear spine, creasing around it; A nice clean copy; 1992; Tan boards; Folio; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Native Americans. the Indigenous People of North America

by Taylor, Colin

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Smithmark, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Native Americans: the Indigenous People of North America

price: $24.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books (PA) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780861015238 ISBN: 0861015231

Description: Very Good in light shelf wear jacket. Oversized hardcover in nice jacket; clean text; no marks; different cover than Amazon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Native Americans: the Indigenous People of North America

by William S. Sturtevant

price: $26.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780861015238 ISBN: 0861015231

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor rubbing to edges of dust jacket, otherwise unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Native Americans: the Indigenous People of North America

by Taylor, Colin F. (Editorial Consultant)

price: $29.62

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Laminated Pictorial Boards/HB Publisher: Salamander Books Limited, London, UK Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780861015238 ISBN: 0861015231

Description: Near Fine. Dustjacket Very Good ++/N. Fine. 13 1/4" Tall by 10 1/4" Wide. Very large hard back format. 256 very large pages. Very well produced colour & B&W illustrations. Light wear to top edge of dustjacket but no nicks ort tears. Unmarked light brown binding. Contents in excellent condition. A very attractively produced book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.