About this title: Hundreds of color images illustrate the exquisite items made in nine different cultural regions of North America. Objects such as jewelry, clothing, and sculpture reflect beauty, practicality, and spirituality at the same time.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780831767563ISBN:0831767561
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780831767563ISBN:0831767561
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. 0831767561 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. In sealed plastic protection. 1995. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Mint condition book in near-mint dust jacket. Not price-clipped or remaindered. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780831767563ISBN:0831767561
Description: VG+/VG. 0-8317-6756-1 Hardcover, 10. 75x11. 5 in. , 143 pages, index, bibliography. Illustrated with b&w and color photographs and drawings. DJ lightly scuffed. read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Salamander Books, London
Date Published: 1995
Description: As New/As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Remainder Has beautiful photographs throughout book. Covers some rituals and uses of Native American art. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Salamander Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780861017867ISBN:0861017862
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780831767563ISBN:0831767561
Description: Photographs. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Book images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! read more
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780831767563ISBN:0831767561
Description: Photos. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. read more
Binding: Hardbound.
Publisher: Smithmark Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780831767563ISBN:0831767561
Description: VG/Good, with slight wear to edges of dj and one smudge to back cover. Includes beautiful examples of work by Native Americans from all areas of the United States, the Arctic, and the SubArctic; with beadwork, jewelry, carvings, baskets, and much more. Clay colored cloth with gold lettering; cream dj with color illustrations; 144 pp. profusely illustrated in color and bw. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.