» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Native American Arts and Crafts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Native American Arts and Crafts

by Colin F Taylor

About this title: Hundreds of color images illustrate the exquisite items made in nine different cultural regions of North America. Objects such as jewelry, clothing, and sculpture reflect beauty, practicality, and spirituality at the same time.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831767563 ISBN: 0831767561

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831767563 ISBN: 0831767561

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9780831767563 ISBN: 0831767561

Description: Good. 0831767561 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9780831767563 ISBN: 0831767561

Description: Fine. 0831767561. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

price: $3.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831767563 ISBN: 0831767561

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831767563 ISBN: 0831767561

Description: Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. In sealed plastic protection. 1995. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

by Taylor, Colin Ph. D

price: $5.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: SMITHMARK ISBN-13: 9780831767563 ISBN: 0831767561

Description: Excellent condition, new hardcover in new dust jacket. Slight wear along dust jacket edges. A handsome copy. 0831767561. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

by Taylor, Colin F

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Edison, NJ Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785812043 ISBN: 0785812040

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Mint condition book in near-mint dust jacket. Not price-clipped or remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

by Colin F. Taylor

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785812043 ISBN: 0785812040

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

by Colin F Taylor Phd

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publications, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831767563 ISBN: 0831767561

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

by Taylor, Colin

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831767563 ISBN: 0831767561

Description: VG+/VG. 0-8317-6756-1 Hardcover, 10. 75x11. 5 in. , 143 pages, index, bibliography. Illustrated with b&w and color photographs and drawings. DJ lightly scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John H. Maier, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

by Taylor, Colin F. (Editorial Consultant)

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Smithmark, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831767563 ISBN: 0831767561

Description: Photos. VG/VG; , dj. Oversize, 144 pgs, ISBN 0-8317-6756-1 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

by Taylor, Colin Ed

price: $20.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Smithmark, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831767563 ISBN: 0831767561

Description: Good+/Good+. , DJ. 4to, 144, General wear to book and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

by Taylor, Colin F. Ed

price: $20.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books, London Date Published: 1995

Description: As New/As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Remainder Has beautiful photographs throughout book. Covers some rituals and uses of Native American art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

price: $22.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831767563 ISBN: 0831767561

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hardcover, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

price: $31.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780861017867 ISBN: 0861017862

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

by Taylor, Colin F., Ph.D.

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831767563 ISBN: 0831767561

Description: Photographs. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. We gift wrap every book at no charge and place dust wrappers in new mylar whenever possible. Book images available, just ask. Offered from a five star, full-time, professional bookseller and proud member of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. We love what we do and it shows! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

by Taylor, Colin F.

price: $6.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831767563 ISBN: 0831767561

Description: Photos. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

by Taylor, Colin

price: $7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hc Publisher: SMIT* Date Published: 8/1/1995

Description: vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

by Editor-Colin F. Taylor

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9780831767563 ISBN: 0831767561

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

by Taylor, Colin

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Edison, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785812043 ISBN: 0785812040

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pp, well-illustrated in color, end notes, bib., index. 2cc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Arts and Crafts new book

Native American Arts and Crafts

price: $10.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785812043 ISBN: 0785812040

Description: New. 0785812040 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Arts and Crafts new book

Native American Arts and Crafts

price: $10.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785812043 ISBN: 0785812040

Description: New. 0785812040 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Arts and Crafts used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

by Taylor, Colin F.

price: $11.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: Smithmark Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831767563 ISBN: 0831767561

Description: VG/Good, with slight wear to edges of dj and one smudge to back cover. Includes beautiful examples of work by Native Americans from all areas of the United States, the Arctic, and the SubArctic; with beadwork, jewelry, carvings, baskets, and much more. Clay colored cloth with gold lettering; cream dj with color illustrations; 144 pp. profusely illustrated in color and bw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Arts and Crafts

by Taylor, Colin F. (Consultant)

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Slick Pictorial Cover Publisher: Chartwell Books, 0819551899 Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good/Good. 0785812040 DJ small tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.