» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

National Suicide: Military Aid to the Soviet Union

by Antony C. Sutton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

National Suicide: Military Aid to the Soviet Union

by Sutton, Antony C.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publications, Inc. (MA) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870002076 ISBN: 0870002074

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Lance Smith, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Suicide: Military Aid to the Soviet Union

by Sutton, Antony C.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House ISBN-13: 9780870002076 ISBN: 0870002074

Description: Good. 0870002074. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Suicide: Military Aid to the Soviet Union

by Sutton, Antony C.

price: $15.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870002076 ISBN: 0870002074

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Some underlining in work. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Suicide: Military Aid to the Soviet Union: Military Aid to the Soviet Union

by Sutton, Antony C.

price: $24.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870002076 ISBN: 0870002074

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book in excellent, clean, unmarked, and tight binding condition. Slight sun fading to DJ cover spine area. Antony Cyril Sutton (February 14, 1925-June 17, 2002) was a British-born economist, historian, and writer. He studied at the universities of London, Goettingen and California and received his D. Sc. degree from University of Southampton, England. He was an economics professor at California State University Los Angeles and a research fellow at Stanford ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CTC Books, Inc., NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Suicide: Military Aid to the Soviet Union

by Sutton, Antony C.

price: $29.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870002076 ISBN: 0870002074

Description: Fine-/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 283pgs(Index) 1/4" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, 1/8" top fore-edge, a few very faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & Bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0870002074. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Suicide: Military Aid to the Soviet Union

by Sutton, Antony C.

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870002076 ISBN: 0870002074

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0870002074 The jacket has the price clipped from the front upper right corner edge flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Suicide: Military Aid to the Soviet Union

by Sutton, Antony C.

price: $44.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870002076 ISBN: 0870002074

Description: Fine-/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 283pgs(Index) A crease on DJ rear cover is actually tapemended on DJ inside (why? ), a few faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. Clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0870002074. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Suicide: Military Aid to the Soviet Union

by Antony C Sutton

price: $81.47

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Australian League Of Rights Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870002076 ISBN: 0870002074

Description: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

National Suicide Military Aid to the Soviet Union

by Sutton, Antony C.

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Third Printing Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, N. Y. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870002076 ISBN: 0870002074

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6" x 8.5" x 1" 283 pages. Indexed. Charts and tables. Book Condition: Near Fine. Bright clean red cloth boards with black lettering on spine and front board. Slight rubbing at top of spine. Otherwise, fine. Interior: Unread condition. No marks. Clean and tight. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Not price clipped. Light crease at top of spine. You may contact me for pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosemary Stewart, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

National Suicide: Military Aid to the Soviet Union

by Antony C. Sutton

price: $31.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870002076 ISBN: 0870002074

Description: Good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

National Suicide: Military Aid to the Soviet Union used book

National Suicide: Military Aid to the Soviet Union

by Sutton, Antony C.

price: $36.34

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Australian League of Rights, Australia Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870002076 ISBN: 0870002074

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 283 pages. Bibliography. Index. "The evidence and the argument presented will come as a surprise-and perhaps an unwelcome shock-to almost all readers. It is a first attempt to penetrate what may ultimately turn out to be one of the most tragic stories in the 200-year history of the American republic. "-from Preface. Sutton was a noted conspiracy author. Moderate wear. Publisher's stamp to half-title page. Original price obscured on front cover. Nice tight working ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

National Suicide: Military Aid to the Soviet Union

by Antony C. Sutton

price: $36.57

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870002076 ISBN: 0870002074

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

National Suicide: Military Aid to the Soviet Union

by Antony C. Sutton

price: $61.53

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870002076 ISBN: 0870002074

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

National Suicide: Military Aid to the Soviet Union

by Antony C. Sutton

price: $62.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870002076 ISBN: 0870002074

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

National Suicide: Military Aid to the Soviet Union

by Antony C. Sutton

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870002076 ISBN: 0870002074

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

National Suicide: Military Aid to the Soviet Union

by Sutton, Antony C.

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th prtg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good/DJ Very Good. Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Hunt, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.