» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by National Geographic Society

About this title: Maps and text provide information on the geography, industries, and other vital facts of the countries of the world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by National Geographic Society

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870448126 ISBN: 0870448129

Description: Good. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by National Geographic Society

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780870449604 ISBN: 0870449605

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by National Geographic Society

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. Type: Ex-Library good. no writing. library stamp on front end page. edgewear tear on spine. no d.j. tight binding. clean & clear text. ex-library book hardback 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by Ross S. Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780870448126 ISBN: 0870448129

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by National Geographic Color Photographs

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1980

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by Ross S. Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780870448126 ISBN: 0870448129

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MapQuest. com, US ISBN-13: 9780870443114 ISBN: 0870443119

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MapQuest. com, US ISBN-13: 9780870443114 ISBN: 0870443119

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by National Geographic Society (U. S. )

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780870449604 ISBN: 0870449605

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by National Geographic Society (U. S. )

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780870449604 ISBN: 0870449605

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by National Geographic Society (U. S. )

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780870449604 ISBN: 0870449605

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by National Geographic Society (U. S. )

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 8/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780870449604 ISBN: 0870449605

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870443114 ISBN: 0870443119

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by Ross S. Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870448126 ISBN: 0870448129

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by National Geographic Society (U. S. )

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870449604 ISBN: 0870449605

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by Ross S. Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870448126 ISBN: 0870448129

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by National Geographic Society (U. S. )

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780870449604 ISBN: 0870449605

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by National Geographic Society

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780870448133 ISBN: 0870448137

Description: Good. 0870448137 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by National Geographic Society

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780870449604 ISBN: 0870449605

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by National Geographic Society

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780870449604 ISBN: 0870449605

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870443114 ISBN: 0870443119

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870443114 ISBN: 0870443119

Description: Good. Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by National Geographic

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by National Geographic

price: $3.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: national geographic Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Geographic Picture Atlas of Our World

by Ross S. Bennett

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870448126 ISBN: 0870448129

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 13, 2008
By Penny, Phoenix, AZ

"Again, points for nostalgia ..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.