» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

National Bank of Commerce of Seattle, 1889-1969: Territorial to Worldwide Banking in Eighty Years, Including the Story of the Marine Bancorporation

by Elliot Marple, Bruce H. Olson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

National Bank of Commerce of Seattle, 1889-1969: Territorial to Worldwide Banking in Eighty Years, Including the Story of the Marine Bancorporation

by Marple, Elliot, and Olson, Bruce H.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780870151897 ISBN: 0870151894

Description: Good. 277 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The National Bank of Commerce of Seattle: 1889-1969

by Marple, Elliot & Bruce H. Olson

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Pacific Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9788701518949 ISBN: 8701518941

Description: 277 pages, hardcover, w/ dj., very good condition, slight edge wear to dj., cover and binding very good, text is clean and well bound, "This is the fascinating, objective story of the National Bank of Commerce of Seattle and its growth in 80 years from... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The National Bank of Commerce of Seattle, 1889-1969; : Territorial to Worldwide Banking in Eighty Years, Including the Story of the Marine Bancorporation

by Marple, Elliot

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Books ISBN-13: 9780870151897 ISBN: 0870151894

Description: Fine. 0870151894 Unstated 1st. Fine/Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The National Bank of Commerce of Seattle, 1889-1969: Territorial to Worldwide Banking in Eighty Years, Including the Story of the Marine Bancorporation

by Marple, Elliot; Olson, Bruce H.

price: $15.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. : Pacific Books, Publishers, 1972

Description: Cloth. Near-Fine/Near-Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-87015-189-4. This is the story of a bank that grew ". in 80 years from a pioneer bank in a bookstore in a territorial boomtown to large, statewide operation with overseas branches. " A nice clean copy, in dustjacket with a few very small tears and light wear at a few extremities---an attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Sundberg Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The National Bank of Commerce of Seattle, 1889-1969; : Territorial to Worldwide Banking in Eighty Years, Including the Story of the Marine Bancorporation

by Elliot Marple

price: $2.70

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780870151897 ISBN: 0870151894

Description: New in LIKE NEW jacket. Dj v lt soiled, sm dent; lt dust soil top edge, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The National Bank of Commerce of Seattle, 1889-1969; : Territorial to Worldwide Banking in Eighty Years, Including the Story of the Marine Bancorporation

by Marple, Elliot; Olson, Bruce H.

price: $6.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Books, Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780870151897 ISBN: 0870151894

Description: Duotone Illustrations. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ink note on endpaper indicates that this was the lunchroom copy of one of the bank's branches. Slight fading and wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The National Bank of Commerce of Seattle, 1889-1969: Territorial to Woldwide Banking in Eighty Years, Including the Story of the Marine Bancorporation

by Marple, Elliot And Bruce H. Olson

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Books, Palo Alto, CA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780870151897 ISBN: 0870151894

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. 0870151894. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 277 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The National Bank of Commerce of Seattle, 1998-1969. Territorial to Worldwide Banking in Eighty Years, Including the Story of the Marine Bancorporation

by Marple, Elliot And Bruce H. Olson

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780870151897 ISBN: 0870151894

Description: Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 277 pages, b&w photos, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The National Bank of Commerce of Seattle, 1889-1969; : Territorial to Worldwide Banking in Eighty Years, Including the Story of the Marine Bancorporation

by Marple, Elliot; Olson, Bruce H.

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Books, Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780870151897 ISBN: 0870151894

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Jacket and boards are as new and binding is firm, front endpaper is slightly wrinkled along margin as if damp at one time, rest of pages as new, appendiz includes lots of directors over the last 80 years and financial growth tables. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book'em, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The National Bank of Commerce of Seattle: 1889-1969

by Marple, Elliot & Bruce H. Olson

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Books, Palo Alto, CA Date Published: 1972

Description: VG+ Gray with silver boards; Photographs & drawings; 8vo; 277 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The National Bank of Commerce of Seattle, 1889-1969. Terrritorial to Worldwide Banking in Eighty Years, Including the Story of the Marine Bancorporation

by Marple, Elliot & Bruce H. Olson

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Books, Publishers, Palo Alto, CA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780870151897 ISBN: 0870151894

Description: Octavo. x + 277pp including appendices, notes, bibliography and index. Illustrated throughout with forty-one black & white photo reproductions. Illustrated rear endpaper. Black cloth with titles stamped in silver and blue on spine and front cover. Fine in dust jacket. Image or additional images available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wessel & Lieberman Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The National Bank of Commerce of Seattle, 1889-1969

by Marple, Elliot & Bruce H. Olson

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HB Publisher: Pacific Books, Palo Alto, CA Date Published: 1972

Description: NF/NF. Slight edgewear and shelfwear, no chips or tears. Subtitled "Territorial to Worldwide Banking in 80 Years, Including the. Story of the Marine Bancorporation". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The National Bank of Commerce of Seattle, 1889-1969; : Territorial to Worldwide Banking in Eighty Years, Including the Story of the Marine Bancorporation

by Elliot Marple

price: $20.79

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Pacific Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780870151897 ISBN: 0870151894

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The National Bank of Commerce of Seattle, 1889-1969; : Territorial to Worldwide Banking in Eighty Years, Including the Story of the Marine Bancorporation

by Elliot Marple

price: $26.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Pacific Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780870151897 ISBN: 0870151894

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The National Bank of Commerce of Seattle, 1889-1969; : Territorial to Worldwide Banking in Eighty Years, Including the Story of the Marine Bancorporation

by Elliot Marple

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870151897 ISBN: 0870151894

Description: Good. Clean interior, tight binding, cover and interior show minor wear from use and age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.