Edition: Later Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf [A Chanticleer Press Edition] [1988], New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394507620ISBN:0394507622
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Later [5th] printing. Flexible, orange [textured vinyl/plastic] binding [about 4" x 7.5"], last numbered page is 745, profusely illustrated, glossary, range charts, index. Fine copy with the pictorial band / Dust Wrapper present. read more
Description: NY: Knopf 1988, softcover, 745p., vg/fine, orange pebblecloth covers in vg condition, has fine condition half wrap as well, crease to corner tip of front end page, nature guide. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780394507620ISBN:0394507622
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 745 pages. Orange flexible leatherette wraps have light scuffing. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Imitation Leather
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394507620ISBN:0394507622
Description: As New/No Jacket. 0394507622 As new book, an all-photographic field guide with 345 full-color photographs of living animals as they appear in their native habitats. Covers 308 species. Identification keys according to shape and color. A second key permits identification by animal tracks. Texr covers all 9 orders of North American land mammals, and includes range maps and a state-by-state location guide. 745 pages. read more
Edition: 2nd Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780679446316ISBN:0679446311
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. National Audubon Society Field Guides (Hardcover). read more
Edition: 9th Printing of 1993
Binding: Softcover/Flexible
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf, New York, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780394507620ISBN:0394507622
Description: Near Fine in None as Issued jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Orange faux-leather flexible cover/Fine. Book issued with half-size illustrated banner/None. First field guide to present mammals in full-color photographs rather than in paintings. Intended for field use, volume includes all land-dwelling and land-breeding mammal of North American north of Mexico. Fine copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780679446316ISBN:0679446311
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. National Audubon Society Field Guides (Hardcover). read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
Date Published: 1996-05-01
ISBN-13:9780679446316ISBN:0679446311
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780679446316. read more
Edition: 2nd Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780679446316ISBN:0679446311
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. National Audubon Society Field Guides (Hardcover). Brand new with no marks or wear. read more
Binding: Turtleback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780679446316ISBN:0679446311
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Turtleback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1980-10-12
ISBN-13:9780394507620ISBN:0394507622
Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780394507620ISBN:0394507622
Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, inside pages have mild warping/soiling, name within. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.