|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Throughout his presidency, John F. Kennedy was passionate about the issue of immigration reform. He believed that America is a nation of people who value both tradition and the exploration of new frontiers, people who deserve the freedom to build better lives for themselves in their adopted homeland. This modern edition of his posthumously published, timeless work--with a new introduction by Senator Edward M. Kennedy and a foreword by Abraham H. Foxman, national director of the Anti-Defamation League--offers the late president's inspiring suggestions for immigration policy and presents a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Nation of Immigrants
(104 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
John Fitzgerald Kennedy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Row, Publishers
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780060913670
ISBN: 0060913673
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
John F Kennedy
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: H. Hamilton
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good in Acceptable-repaired, faded spi jacket. Hardcover. read more
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
Kennedy, John F.
Edition: Rev. and enl. ed. Introd. by Robert F. Kennedy.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harper and Row, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear to cover; pages are tanned; RTB48. xi, 111 p. illus., fold. map. 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Bibliography: p. 95-101. read more
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
Kennedy John
Binding: Softcover
Description: Ex-library. 1964. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
Kennedy, John F.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants (Pc1044)
by
John F. Kennedy
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1964. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
Kennedy, John F.; Kennedy, Robert
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good with no dust jacket. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/rear corners, pgs starting to darken, b&w photos; PC1044; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 160 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
Kennedy, John
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper Torchbooks, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. Over Size. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coldspring Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
John F Kennedy
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: H. Hamilton
Date Published: 1964
Description: Acceptable. Binding is Hardback; Condition is FAIR: ex-library; spine, edges, & corners moderately worn; minor shelfwear; minor underlining Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
Kennedy; Robert F. Kennedy, Intro. John F
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1964. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Minor stain on some pages due to water, text not affected. read more
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
Kennedy; Robert F. Kennedy, Intro. John F
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1964. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
A nation of immigrants
by
Kennedy, John F.
Edition: Rev. and enl. ed. Introd. by Robert F. Kennedy.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper and Row, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. A Fine Copy. Trade Paperback. xi, 111 p. illus., fold. map. 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Bibliography: p. 95-101. read more
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
John F Kennedy~Robert F. Kennedy
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. Paperback Edition. read more
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
John F. Kennedy
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Near Fine. First printing, very light edge wear, no marks inside, no creases, light tanning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A nation of immigrants
by
Kennedy, John F.
Edition: Rev. and enl. ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: H. Hamilton, London
Date Published: 1964
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. xi, 111 p. : ill., map; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Bibliography: p. 95-101. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
Kennedy, John F.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HB, VG/VG Text, binding and dj in near fine condition. 46 Illustrations. Intro. by Robert F. Kennedy. Harper & Row, 1964 ex-convent lib. read more
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
Kennedy, John F.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780061447549
ISBN: 0061447544
Description: New. 0061447544 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
Kennedy, John F.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780061447549
ISBN: 0061447544
Description: New. 0061447544 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
Kennedy, John F, and Foxman, Abraham H (Foreword by), and Kennedy, Edward M, Senator (Introduction by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780061447549
ISBN: 0061447544
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 85 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
John. F Kennedy
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1964. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
John F. Kennedy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780061447549
ISBN: 0061447544
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
John F Kennedy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First British
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The story of immigration to America by the President, whose brother says in his introduction that "I know of no cause which President Kennedy championed more warmly than the improvement of our immigration policies. " A clean bright copy in very good condition but for a small portion of cloth missing at the top of the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zarak Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
John F. Kennedy
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York and Evanston
Date Published: 1967
Description: VG in VG jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book looks unread, but has light shelfwear to one corner. Dj is pric e cllipped and has shelfwear to spine top and a tiny tear--1/2"--to the bottom edge of the front panel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnemmett Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Nation of Immigrants
by
Kennedy; Robert F. Kennedy, Intro. John F
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 1964. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
A nation of immigrants
by
Kennedy, John F.
Edition: Rev. and enl. ed. Introd. by Robert F. Kennedy.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harper and Row, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Visible wear on dust jacket. xi, 111 p. illus., fold. map. 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Bibliography: p. 95-101. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Andrea Estrada,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |