|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Nathan Der Weise
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Nathan Der Weise: Dramatische Gedicht
by
G. E. Lessing
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Nathan Der Weise: Dramatische Gedicht
by
G. E. Lessing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Reclam
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Nathan Der Weise. Mit Materialien. (Lernmaterialien)
by
Gotthold Ephraim Lessing, Joachim Bark
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9783123511615
ISBN: 3123511618
Description: Very Good. Minor binding wear Used-Very Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nathan Der Weise
by
Lessing, G. E.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Reclam
Description: GOOD. No Jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nathan Der Weise
by
Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Philipp Reclam, Stuttgart
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9783150000038
ISBN: 3150000033
Description: Fair. Name on inside of cover which has been sealed in clear film. Hardly used and in very good condition but for a few pencil notes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gill Robb,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nathan Der Weise, ( Nathan the White) Drama Written in German
by
Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim
Binding: Soft Cover
Description: Acceptable. "1969, " read more
|
|
Nathan Der Weise
by
Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim (Sylvester Primer, Ed. )
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: D. C. Heath, Boston
Date Published: 1894
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. xxviii, 300 pp. The binding is tight and square; scuffing to the corners and to the head and foot of the spine; some moisture staining to the tip of the lower fore-corner of the rear cover. Previous owner names on front endpapers; pencil notes in the text and on the rear endpapers. A copy meant for use in schools. read more
|
|
Nathan Der Weise
by
Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reclam, Stuttgart
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9783150000038
ISBN: 3150000033
Description: Very Good. German text, v. good paperback, tight binding, clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BenedictBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nathan Der Weise
by
Lessing, Gotthold E.
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Diesterweg
Date Published: 1968
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 82 p. Near Fine to Fine. P23. read more
|
|
Nathan Der Weise
by
Lessing Gotthold Ephraim
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kompass Verlag, Germany
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1947 Paperback, rubbed edges, some pencilled notes otherwise a firm copy, GERMAN LANGUAGE EDITION, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nathan Der Weise
by
Gotthold Ephraim Lessing
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth and Gilt
Publisher: Reclam, Leipzig
Description: Fair/good. No Jacket. 24mo-over 5"-53/4" tall. In German. No date but owner's name and 1888 in neat small writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nathan Der Weise
by
Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim
Binding: Orig. kartoniert.
Publisher: Schöningh, Paderborn
Date Published: 1946
Description: 159 Seiten. Gut erhalten. read more
|
|
Nathan Der Weise
by
Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Herman Lantzen Verlag, Hamburg
Date Published: 1930
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No date but circa 1930, green boards with wood block print paste-on front cover, apparently recovered at some time, 134pp, no names or labels. read more
|
|
Nathan Der Weise. Ein Dramatisches Gedicht in Fünf Aufzügen. Genemigt Für Den Gebrauch an Schulen. [Hamburger Lesehefte].
by
Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim
Binding: Orig. kartoniert.
Publisher: Hermann Laatzen Verlag, Hamburg
Date Published: ohne Jahr
Description: 134 Seiten+Anz. Herausgeber: Hans R. Franzke. Einband stärker angestoßen. geknickt. Papier gebräunt, lichtrandig. Titel gestempelt. Abdrücke von Schutzumschlag auf Inneneinband. Titel/ff. stockfleckig. Mangelhaft erhalten. read more
|
|
Nathan Der Weise
by
Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim
Binding: Orig. Pappe.
Publisher: Verlag Jacob Mendelsohn, Nürnberg
Date Published: 1947
Description: 140 Seiten. 1. bis 5. Tausend. Einband & Seiten leicht gebräunt. Gut erhalten. read more
|
|
Nathan Der Weise
by
Lessing, G.
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Reclam
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. Pocket-size German text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nathan Der Weise
by
Lessing
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Ernst Klett Verlag GmbH
ISBN-13: 9783123511608
ISBN: 312351160X
Description: Good. Unknown Binding This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
b2books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nathan Der Weise
by
Lessing
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Ernst Klett Verlag GmbH
ISBN-13: 9783123511608
ISBN: 312351160X
Description: Very Good. 1895, in German. First edition hardcover without dj, very good condition, no marks. Ships immediately. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
www.eFundraise,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nathan Der Weise
by
Lessing
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9783123511608
ISBN: 312351160X
Description: Good. There is some underlining in a few areas of the book, the first page has staining or something on it, the pages are very bright and Not tanned, there is No markings, tears, bends or folds in the book. For the outside the cover has a light crease down it and shows only minor signs of age and or use, there is a store price sticker on back cover, spine is good and sturdy, binding is tight, pretty nice copy but that's about all I can tell you because I can't read a bit of it but it looks ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ZpcBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nathan Der Weise: Dramatisches Gedicht
by
Lessing, G.E.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Philipp Reclam
Date Published: n. d
Description: pp. 134. Type of binding: pb Details: Ink underlining. read more
|
|
Nathan Der Weise Ein Dramatifches Gedicht in Funf Unfzugen
by
Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Reclam, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. No Jacket. 6 Inches. German language. text underlined, margin notes, pages yellowing, creasing on spine, soiling on covers, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nathan Der Weise
by
Lessing
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9783123511608
ISBN: 312351160X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Nathan Der Weise: Dramatische Gedicht
by
Lessing, G. E.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Reclam
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very good. Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear. Earlier printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nathan Der Weise. Mit Materialien. (Lernmaterialien)
by
Gotthold Ephraim Lessing, Joachim Bark
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9783123511615
ISBN: 3123511618
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Nathan Der Weise. Mit Materialien. (Lernmaterialien)
by
Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim; Bark, Joachim
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Klett
ISBN-13: 9783123511615
ISBN: 3123511618
Description: Very Good. 3123511618 From private family library. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked with light overall tone. Binding is strong and pages are tight. Exterior has light edge and corner wear. Immediate ment with confirmation to you when sent. IOBA Member. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4574700&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|