» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Natasha the Biography of Natalie Wood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Natasha the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Suzanne Finstad

About this title: This biography of Natasha Zakharenko--better known as glamourous film star Natalie Wood--explores, in detail, the life (and death) of one of the last of the Hollywood-created stars-with-a-capital-S. The book focuses partly on her love life, including extramarital relationships.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood used book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Finstad, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 06/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603598 ISBN: 0609603590

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood used book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Finstad, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 06/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603598 ISBN: 0609603590

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood used book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Finstad, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 06/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603598 ISBN: 0609603590

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood used book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Suzanne Finstad

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2001-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780609603598 ISBN: 0609603590

Description: Like New. The haunting story of a vulnerable and talented actress, child of a Russian immigrant. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha: The Biography of Natalie Wood used audio book

Natasha: The Biography of Natalie Wood

by Finstad, Suzanne, and Wood, Lana (Read by)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Nova Audio Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781587884627 ISBN: 1587884623

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 9 HOURS LONG, READ BY LANA WOOD ## Daily Shipping ## Supporting Breast Cancer Awareness Month by using Breast Cancer Stamps when mailing Oct., Nov & Dec. listed books ## 6 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. Topics 20th Century; Biography & Autobiography; Entertainment & Performing Arts; Feminine; Motion picture actors and actresses; Non-Fiction; Rich & Famous; United States; Women; Wood, Natalie read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood used book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Suzanne Finstad

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609603598 ISBN: 0609603590

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood used book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Suzanne Finstad

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786237357 ISBN: 078623735X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood used audio book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Suzanne Finstad; Reader-Lana Wood

price: $2.08

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Library Edition Date Published: 2001-06-19 ISBN-13: 9781587884610 ISBN: 1587884615

Description: Good. Ex-library audio book on cassette with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood used book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Suzanne Finstad

price: $2.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809570 ISBN: 0609809571

Description: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. 1st Printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Binding creased. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood used book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Suzanne Finstad

price: $2.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780609809570 ISBN: 0609809571

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood used book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Suzanne Finstad

price: $2.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2002-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780609809570 ISBN: 0609809571

Description: Good. Book has minor wear to edges and corners of cover, no marking in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shedd, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha, the Biography of Natalie Wood used book

Natasha, the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Finstad, Suzanne

price: $4.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809570 ISBN: 0609809571

Description: GOOD. Biography/1 spine crease/light reading wear/light shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood used book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Suzanne Finstad

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809570 ISBN: 0609809571

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood used book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Suzanne Finstad

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603598 ISBN: 0609603590

Description: Fine. Previous owner's name. Great condition with very slight wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood used book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Finstad, Suzanne

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603598 ISBN: 0609603590

Description: Very Fine in Very Good jacket. Some shopwear to book and dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha, the Biography of Natalie Wood used book

Natasha, the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Finstad, Suzanne

price: $10.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Harmony, New York Date Published: c2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603598 ISBN: 0609603590

Description: b/w photos. very good+, vg+ dj, lightly soiled brown bds. Tight. 454 pgs, ISBN: 0-609-60359-0. Indexed. Actress born Natasha Zakharenko. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha: " the Biography of Natalie Wood " used book

Natasha: " the Biography of Natalie Wood "

by Suzanne Finstad

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780712677004 ISBN: 0712677003

Description: Good in good jacket. Ex Library in dust wrapper with usual withdrawn markings, pages lightly tanned " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood used book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Finstad, Suzanne

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HB Publisher: Harmony Books, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603598 ISBN: 0609603590

Description: Fine/VG+ Octavo, 454pp., Illustrated read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood used book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Finstad, Suzanne

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pubublishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603598 ISBN: 0609603590

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood used audio book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Suzanne Finstad; Lana Wood

price: $13.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Library Edition Date Published: 6/19/2001 ISBN-13: 9781587884610 ISBN: 1587884615

Description: Good. 6 audio cassettes in original case, former library tapes, all tapes play great. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood used book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Finstad, Suzanne

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harmony Books, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603598 ISBN: 0609603590

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket; In dust jacket. 0609603590. Sm4to.; 454 pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha: The Biography of Natalie Wood new book

Natasha: The Biography of Natalie Wood

by Finstad, Suzanne

list price: $15.99

our price: $14.39

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809570 ISBN: 0609809571

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Natasha the Biography of Natalie Wood used book

Natasha the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Finstad, Suzanne

price: $14.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780609603598 ISBN: 0609603590

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Harmony, 2001. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood new book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood

by Finstad, Suzanne

price: $15.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Pr Date Published: 2002-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780609809570 ISBN: 0609809571

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780609809570. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood [Abridged] [Audiobook] [Cd] [Audio Cd... used audio book

Natasha: the Biography of Natalie Wood [Abridged] [Audiobook] [Cd] [Audio Cd...

by Suzanne Finstad; Reader-Lana Wood

price: $15.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: CD Library Edition Date Published: 6/19/2001 ISBN-13: 9781587884641 ISBN: 158788464X

Description: Very Good. SEVEN FINE ABRIDGED CD'S IN VERY CLEAN X/LIBRARY CLAMSHELL CASE. SAME DAY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 19, 2009
By Christine, Menlo Park, CA

"Such a sad story about the life and death of Natalie Wood. She was beautiful and talented but also fiercely insecure and under loads of pressure from her mother and Hollywood."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 31, 2009
By Cheryl, Denver, CO

"This is a compassionate and compelling story about the life of Natalie Wood, one of Hollywood's brightest stars. Details about her sad childhood, coming of age, life as a star, and tragic untimely death make this an interesting read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 8, 2009
By Andy, Los Angeles, CA

"The best Natalie Wood biography money can buy, honest and never boring. Her unrequited romance with (gay)actor Raymond Burr, her dalliance with director Nicholas Ray and attempts at dating Warren Beatty were amusing. The amusement of course, ends towards the final chapter where her bisexual husband Robert Wagner may or may not have had an affair with creepy Christopher Walken. The last hours of her life will creep you out."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 17, 2009
By cathy, Redlands, CA

"A decent but fairly pedestrian biography of Natalie Wood."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Natasha the Biography of Natalie Wood by Suzanne Finstad

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
15 of 18 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.