» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry

by Emir Bukhari, Angus McBride (Illustrator)

About this title: Part of the "Men-At-Arms" series, this book looks at Napoleon's Guard Cavalry, the "Garde Imperiale", illustrating weapons, equipment and uniforms.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Napoleon's Guard Cavalry (Men-at-Arms) used book

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry (Men-at-Arms)

by Emir Bukhari

price: $4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780850452884 ISBN: 0850452880

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry (Men-at-Arms) used book

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry (Men-at-Arms)

by Emir Bukhari

price: $14.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780850452884 ISBN: 0850452880

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry used book

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry

by Bukhari, Emir

price: $15.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Osprey, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780850452884 ISBN: 0850452880

Description: 40pp. Illustrated. Straight spine. Covers not crease. Some of the laminating on front cover (about 4" x 2") is starting to craze. IE develop what looks like cracking. Not offensive. Less the defect a vg+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry

by Bukhari, Emir. Art By McBride, A.

price: $18.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey (1983)

Description: 19.20. SOFTBOUND, 40 pages, Color & B&W Uniform illust's, Good cond. Corners bumped, Nicely illustrated, Uniforms, Arms, Horses. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Osprey (1983), read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry (Men-at-Arms) used book

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry (Men-at-Arms)

by Bukhari, Emir

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 26/03/1992 ISBN-13: 9780850452884 ISBN: 0850452880

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry

by Bukhari, Emir

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: London Osprey 1978. Date Published: 1978

Description: VG. crn bumped, soil, lt edgewr. 40 pp; wraps; color illus by Angus McBride; contemporary illustrations; Men At Arms Series; uniform by rank of soldier. Illustrated by McBride, Angus. 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolf's Head Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry, Men-at-Arms Series used book

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry, Men-at-Arms Series

by Bukhari, Emir

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Osprey, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780850452884 ISBN: 0850452880

Description: Illustrated by Angus McBride (Illust. ). Very good in wrappers. Paperback, rubbed at spine ends and corners, lightly browned at edges, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry new book

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry

by Bukhari, Emir

price: $10.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780850452884 ISBN: 0850452880

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry new book

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry

by Bukhari, Emir

price: $10.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780850452884 ISBN: 0850452880

Description: BRAND NEW. 0850452880. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Men-at-Arms #083: Napoleon's Guard Cavalry used book

Men-at-Arms #083: Napoleon's Guard Cavalry

by Bukhari, Emir

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Osprey Publishing (UK) ISBN-13: 9780850452884 ISBN: 0850452880

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry new book

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry

by Bukhari, Emir

price: $12.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780850452884 ISBN: 0850452880

Description: New. Part of the "Men-At-Arms" series, this book looks at Napoleon's Guard Cavalry, the "Garde Imperiale", illustrating weapons, equipment and uniforms. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry used book

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry

by Bukhari, Emir

price: $20.97

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Osprey Publishing Ltd, , London Date Published: , 1986 ISBN-13: 9780850452884 ISBN: 0850452880

Description: Illustrated by Angus Mcbride. , book in very good condition. Paperback. 40 pages with colour and black and white illustrations throughout. large octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry (Men-at-Arms Series, No 83) new book

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry (Men-at-Arms Series, No 83)

by Emir Bukhari

price: $30.00

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OSPREY, UK ISBN-13: 9780850452884 ISBN: 0850452880

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0850452880. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry (Men-at-Arms Series, No 83) new book

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry (Men-at-Arms Series, No 83)

by Emir Bukhari

price: $32.40

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OSPREY, UK ISBN-13: 9780850452884 ISBN: 0850452880

Description: New. ISBN10: 0850452880. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry (Men-at-Arms) new book

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry (Men-at-Arms)

by Emir Bukhari; Illustrator-Angus McBride

price: $44.76

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osprey Publishing Date Published: 1978-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780850452884 ISBN: 0850452880

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Men at Arms Series Napoleon's Guard Cavalry used book

Men at Arms Series Napoleon's Guard Cavalry

by Burkhari, Emir

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade pb Publisher: Osprey, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780850452884 ISBN: 0850452880

Description: G in wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry (Men-at-Arms Series, No 83) new book

Napoleon's Guard Cavalry (Men-at-Arms Series, No 83)

by Emir Bukhari

price: $31.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OSPREY, UK ISBN-13: 9780850452884 ISBN: 0850452880

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0850452880. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.