» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Napoleon and the restoration of the Bourbons : the completed portion of Macaulay's projected "History of France from the restoration of the Bourbons to the accession of Louis Philippe"

by Thomas Babington Macaulay Macaulay, Baron, Joseph Hamburger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons: the Completed Portion of Macaulay's Projected "History of France From the Restoration of the Bourbons

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington Macaulay, Baron, And

price: $2.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. ix, 117 p. : port.; 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons: the Completed Portion of Macaulay's Projected "History of France From the Restoration of the Bourbons to the Accession of Louis Philippe"

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington

price: $2.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Longman Group, Ltd., London Date Published: 1977-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 134 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Longman, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Completed Portion of Macaulay's Projected History of France from the Restoration of the Bourbons to the Accesion of Louis Philippe, 117 Pages, Edited by Joseph Hamburger, B/W Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons: the Completed Portion of Macaulay's Projected "History of France From the Restoration of the Bourbons to the Accession of Louis Philippe"

by Thomas Babington Macaulay

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons, the Completed Portion of Maccaulay's Projected History of France, From the Restoration of the Bourbons to the Accession of Louis Philippe

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington (Lord) Hamburger, Joseph Ed

price: $12.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Frontis. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4 vo. 117 clean, unmarked pages; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0582508274. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons

by Macaulay, Thomas

price: $16.12

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Used; Good. 1977 Longman hardcover in very good condition but for slight shade to edge of dust jacket which is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons

by Macaulay, Baron Thomas Babington

price: $16.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Very good. Very good clean bca copy, d/j slightly marked, has book plate on inside of cover & page edges have a few light age spots. Will post next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington. Edited By Joseph Hamburger

price: $18.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman., London. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Near Fine. in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ix, 117pp. DW is slightly edge faded. The completed portion of Macaulay's projected History of France, from the Restoration of the Bourbons to the Accession of Louis Philippe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons: the Completed Portion of Macaulay's Projected 'History of France, From the Restoration of the Bourbons to the Accession of Louis Philippe'

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington Macaulay; Hamburger, Joseph

price: $20.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Including notes, and biographical glossary. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riviera Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons: the Completed Portion of Macaulay's Projected History of France, From the Restoration of the Bourbons to the Accession of Louis Philippe (Edited By Joseph Hamburger)

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington

price: $24.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman (London) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Page edges slightly yellowed otherwise good plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons: the Completed Portion of Macaulay's Projected History of France From the Restoration of the Bourbons to the Accession of Louis Philippe

by Macaulay, Baron Thomas Babington Macaulay; Hamburger, Joseph

price: $27.86

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman & Co, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 117 pp. bookplate fep, o/w vg clean copy; dw faded top edge + rear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons

by Thomas Babington Macaulay And (Edited By) Joseph Hamberger

price: $28.81

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Good in faded dw. Napoleonics-General The completed portion of Macaulay's projected History of France, from the restoration of the Bourbons to the Accession of Louis Philippe. Written in 1831 shortly after he witnessed the July revolution of 1830 in Paris, the text disappeared some time in the 1860's until it came to light as a page proof in Longmans archives in the 1970's. UL-131204. 117pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons

by Macaulay, Thomas Babingston (Edited By Joseph Hamburger)

price: $29.89

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0582508274 The completed portion of Macaulay's projected History of France, from the Restoration of the Bourbons to the Accession of Louis Philippe. This book was written in 1831. ix, 117pp., table, bibliographical glossary, fine hardback in d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0582508274. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons: the Completed Portion of Macaulay's Projected "History of France From the Restoration of the Bourbons to the Accession of Louis Philippe" / Edited By Joseph Hamburger

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington Macaulay, Baron (1800-1859)

price: $68.94

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Longmans Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Description: ix, 117 p. : port.; 26 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Louis XVIII, King of France, 1755-1824. Napoleon I, Emperor of the French, 1769-1821. France--Politics and government--1799-1815. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 117. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons: the Completed Portion of Macaulay's Projected "History of France From the Restoration of the Bourbons to the Accession of Louis Philippe" / Edited By Joseph Hamburger

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington Macaulay, Baron (1800-1859)

price: $99.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Longmans Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Description: ix, 117 p. : port.; 26 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Louis XVIII, King of France, 1755-1824. Napoleon I, Emperor of the French, 1769-1821. France--Politics and government--1799-1815. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons

by Hamburger, Joseph

price: $3.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Publ, 1977 Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Part of dustjacket taped to front endpaper. French Hist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CHURCHILL LIVINGSTONE@ ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons

by Baron Thomas Babington Macaulay

price: $14.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0582508274. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons

by Maucalay, Thomas Babington

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons: the Completed Portion of Macaulay's Projected 'History of France, From the Restoration of the Bourbons to the Accession of Louis Philippe'

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington Macaulay; Hamburger, Joseph

price: $17.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black leather covered boards with gilt lettering to side in very good condition unfortunately selotape has been used to hold wrapper down leaving brown stain to boards. Dustwrapper fair, plastic coming away from laminate in places. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Thomas Babington Macauley Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons: the Completed Portion of Macaulays Projected History of France, From the Restoration of the Bourbons to the Accession of Louis Phillippe

by Hamburger, Joseph. (Editor).

price: $18.29

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: 1977. Longman. First. Book-VG. Dj-Good, spine and cover sunned, edgewear. Frontis portrait of Thomas Babington Macauley. 10x7.5. 117pp. Ex-Libris. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons

by Edited By Joseph Hamburger

price: $33.71

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780582508279 ISBN: 0582508274

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 117pp. Black mock leather covered boards with gilt lettering to spine. Portrait frontis. The Completed Portion of Macaulay's Projected History of France from the Restoration of the Bourbons to the Accesion of Louis Philippe. Book is in fine condition dust jacket is faded but is sound and in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WesternFrontBooks, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.